Weekly League Results

 

 

This section of our website allows our league members to view the results of prior weeks results and prizes, as well as view upcoming events with our golf leagues. Please do not hesitate to email andrew@manderleygolf.com with any questions!

Tuesday Seniors League Weekly Results

2016 Tuesday Seniors League Teams

The teams below are used for scoring purposes and team prizes.
Team points are calculated each week based on net scores using a modified stableford.

 

Team #1
George Fitzgerald Keith Kemp Bob Reilly Gordon Robertson  
Team #2
Dan Cogliati Eric Fransky Stephen Hall Donald Raymond Ed Warren
Team #3
Larry Henry Al Jedel Dan Killbank Gordon Powers Luc Seguin
Team #4
Yves Gagne Donald Healey Bob Ledingham Jean Leduc  
Team #5
Wayne Freitag Carmen Moloughney Doug Sorgat Dave Stinson  
Team #6
Terry Baker Darl Dimillo

Byron Scrim

Doug Stafford Ron Morin
Team #7
Joel Anslow Steve Blais Derek Holloway Hugh MacEachern  
Team #8
Don Cormier Dave Dolman Rene Frey Don Monfette John Wilson
Team #9
Frank Branker Ralph Decarlo Allen Gates Ted Martyn Allister Williams
Team #10
Harvey Neilsen Harvey Scott Rick Swan Marv Sywyk Ivan warwyk
Team #11
Rick Grannary Stephen Mandigo Grant McClelland Gary Yates  
Team #12
Keith Armstrong Ray Klassen Ian McDonald Stan Nixon  
Team #13
Rudy Blohon Derek Harris Roly Mailloux Brian Overton Ross Urquart
Team #14
Lars Krantz Bob Matheson Brian Prosser Dave Smith Len Taylor
Team #15
Paul Douglas Charles Fateux Merv Hanniman Kim Lauzon Mel Swenson
Team #16
Lawrence Crawford Stephen Pressey      
Team #17
Brian Bowen Ed Childe Dave McDowell Larry Seary  
Team #18
Hugh Mullington Bob Schuller Russ Tully John Uberig  
Team #19
Paul Anderson Glenn Beaton Jim Tugwell Bob Tutt  
Firefox
John Falkingham Michael Graham Colin MacPherson Tom Van Camp  
Team #20
Steve Gamman Gilles Gervais Gary Hoger Ian McGregor  
Techno Old Boys
Don Gibson Dale Gilmer Bob MacDonald Neil Usher  
The Dream Team
Steve Clark Liam Henes Al Russell Don Smith  
EVENT DATE Tuesday, April 26th
COURSE PLAYED Central & North
ATTENDANCE 50

Skill Prize Winners

 

Rained Out

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Len Taylor

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$110.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#109

 

EVENT DATE Tuesday, May 3rd
COURSE PLAYED Central & North
ATTENDANCE 87

Skill Prize Winners

      -Closest to the Pin (Central #2)

      -Closest to the Pin (Central #4)

      -Closest Approach (Central #7)

      -Longest Putt (Central #9)

 

-Don Monfette

-Dave McDowell

-Ed Warren

-Steve Mandigo

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Keith Armstrong

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$250.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#137

Winning Team

(23 Points)

 

-Don Cormier

-Dave Dolman

-Rene Frey

-Done Monfette

-John Wilson

EVENT DATE Tuesday, May 10th
COURSE PLAYED North & South
ATTENDANCE 89

Skill Prize Winners

      -Longest Putt (North #2)

      -Closest to the Pin (North#4)

      -Closest to the Pin (North #7)

      -Straightest Drive (North #8)

     

 

-Dave Smith 

-Mike Graham

-Mike Graham

-Ed Childe

 

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Bob Matheson

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#25

Winning Team

(30 Points)

 

-John Falkingham

-Mike Graham

-Colin MacPherson

-Ron Mahoney

-Tom Van Camp

EVENT DATE Tuesday, May 17th
COURSE PLAYED North & South
ATTENDANCE 83

Skill Prize Winners

      -Longest Home Run (South #2)

      -Closest to the Foul Ball (South #5)

      -Closest to the Pin (South #8)

      -Closest Triple Play (South #9)

     

 

-Byron Scrim

-Ed Warren

-Dale Gilmer

-Gilles Gervais

 

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Mel Swenson

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$200.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#7

Winning Team

(23 Points)

 

-John Falkingham

-Mike Graham

-Colin MacPherson

-Ron Mahoney

-Tom Van Camp

EVENT DATE Tuesday, May 24th
COURSE PLAYED North & South
ATTENDANCE 80

Skill Prize Winners

      -Closest to the Pin (North #4)

      -Straightest Drive (North #5)

      -Closest to the Pin (North #7)

      -Longest Drive (North #8)

     

 

-Luc Seguin

-Don Monfette

-Mike Graham

-Don Monfette

 

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Jim Tugwell

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$150.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#26

Winning Team

(49 Points)

 

-Lars Krantz

-Bob Matheson

-Brian Prosser

-Dave Smith

-Len Taylor

EVENT DATE Tuesday, May 31st
COURSE PLAYED Central & North
ATTENDANCE 91

Skill Prize Winners

   -Longest Putt (Central #1)

      -Closest to the Pin (Central #4)

      -Longest Putt ( Central #7)

      -Longest Putt (North #1)

-Longest Drive (North #5)

-Closest to the Pin (North #7)

     

 

-Mike Graham 

-Brian Overton

-Charles Fauteux

-Rudy Blohon

-Albert Cote

-Terry Barker

 

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Frank Branker

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$225.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#73

Winning Team

(46 Points)

 

-John Falkingham

-Mike Graham

-Colin MacPherson

-Ron Mahoney

-Tom Van Camp

EVENT DATE Tuesday, June 7th
COURSE PLAYED Central & North
ATTENDANCE 86

Skill Prize Winners

  -Straightest Drive (Central #3)

      -Closest to the Pin (Central #4)

      -Closest to the Pin (Central #6)

      -Closest 2nd Shot (Central #8)

     

 

-Hugh Mullington

-Don Monfette

-Doug Sorgat

-Don Monfette

 

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Eric Fransky

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$192.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#107

Winning Team

(46 Points)

 

-Joel Anslow

-Steve Blais

-Derek Holloway

-Hugh Maceachern

 

EVENT DATE Tuesday, June 14th
COURSE PLAYED North & South
ATTENDANCE 89

Skill Prize Winners

  -Longest Putt (South #1)

      -Straightest Drive (South #2)

      -Closest 2nd Shot (South #5)

      -Closest to the Pin (South #8)

     

 

-Marv Sywyk

-Yves Gagne

-Rick Swan

-Mike Graham

 

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Ralph DeCarlo

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$220.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#26

Winning Team

(51 Points)

-Dan Cogliati

-Eric Fransky

-Steve Hall

-Don Raymond

-Ed Warren

 

EVENT DATE Tuesday, June 21st
COURSE PLAYED Central & North
ATTENDANCE 91

Skill Prize Winners

  -Closest to the Pin (Central #2)

      -Closest to the Pin (Central #6)

      -Closest 2nd Shot (Central #8)

      -Longest Putt (Central #9)

     

 

-Terry Baker

-Keith Kemp

-John Falkingham

-Dave Stinson

 

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Rene Frey

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$225.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#158

Winning Team

(49 Points)

 

-Yves Gagne

-Don Healey

-Jean Leduc

-Bob Ledingham

EVENT DATE Tuesday, June 28th
COURSE PLAYED Central & North
ATTENDANCE 85

Skill Prize Winners

      -Longest Putt (Central #1)

      -Closest to the Pin (Central #2)

      -Closest to the Pin (Central #6)

      -Closest 2nd Shot (Central #8)

 

-Allen Gates

-Steve Hall

-Larry Seary

-Ed Childe

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Keith Kemp

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$200.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#99

Winning Team

(43 Points)

-Rick Grannary

-Steve Mandigo

-Grant McClelland

-Gary Yates

EVENT DATE Tuesday, June 28th
COURSE PLAYED Central & North
ATTENDANCE 85

Skill Prize Winners

      -Closest to the Pin (North #4)

      -Striaghtest Drive (North #5)

      -Closest to the Pin (North #7)

      -Closest 2nd Shot (North #9)

 

-Ed Childe

-Eric Fransky

-Ian MacDonald

-Steve Blais

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Ted Martyn

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$185.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#130

Winning Team

(48 Points)

-Don Cormier

-Dave Dolman

-Rene Frey

-Don Monfette

-John Wilson

EVENT DATE Tuesday, July 12th
COURSE PLAYED Central & North
ATTENDANCE 85

Skill Prize Winners

      -Closest to the Pin (Central #2)

      -Closest to the 150yrd (Central #5)

      -Longest Drive (Central #7)

      -Longest Putt (Central #9)

 

-Keith Kemp

-Don Smith

-Ed Childe

-Ed Childe

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Rene Frey

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$210.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#58

Winning Team

(51 Points)

-Don Cormier

-Dave Dolman 

-Rene Frey

-Don Monfette

-John Wilson

 

EVENT DATE Tuesday, July 19th
COURSE PLAYED North & South
ATTENDANCE 88

Skill Prize Winners

      -Straightest Drive (South #2)

      -Closest 2nd Shot (South#5)

      -Closest to the Pin (South #8)

      -Closest Shot Behind Creek (South #9)

 

-Keith Armstrong

-Dan Kilbank

-Jean Leduc

-Doug Sorgat

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Doug Sorgat

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$225.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#41

Winning Team

(49 Points)

-Joel Anslow

-Steve Blais

-Derek Holloway

-Hugh Maceachern

 

EVENT DATE Tuesday, July 26th
COURSE PLAYED South & Central
ATTENDANCE 80

Skill Prize Winners

      -Closest to the Pin (Central #2)

      -Closest 2nd Shot (Central #5)

      -Straightest Drive (Central #7)

      -Closest from Behind Creek (Central #9)

 

-Dan Kilbank

-Ed Warren

-Don Healey

-Joel Anslow

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Carmen Moloughney

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$225.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#54

Winning Team

(46 Points)

 

-Don Cormier

-Dave Dolman 

-Rene Frey

-Don Monfette

-John Wilson

EVENT DATE Tuesday, Aug 2nd
COURSE PLAYED Central & North
ATTENDANCE 85

Skill Prize Winners

      -Longest Putt (North #4)

      -Closest 2nd Shot (North #3)

      -Straightest Drive (North #5)

      -Closest to the Pin (North #7)

 

-Joel Anslow

-Derek Harris

-Ron Morin

-Dan Killbank

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Ivan Wawryk

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$210.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#105

Winning Team

(51 Points)

-Terry Baker

-Darl Dimillo

-Byron Scrim

-Doug Stafford

-Ron Morin

EVENT DATE Tuesday, August 9th
COURSE PLAYED North & South
ATTENDANCE 80

Skill Prize Winners

      -Longest Drive (North #5)

      -Closest to the Pin (North #7)

      -Closest From Outside 100yds (North #9)

 

-Keith Kemp

-Lars Krantz

-Dave Stinson

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Charles Fauteux

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$230.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#131

Winning Team

(48 Points)

-George Fitzgerald

-Keith Kemp

-Bob Reilly

-Gord Robertson

 

EVENT DATE Tuesday August 16th
COURSE PLAYED Central & North
ATTENDANCE 84

Skill Prize Winners

      -Straightest Drive (Central #3)

      -Closest to the Pin (Central #6)

      -Closest 3rd Shot (North #7)

-Longest Putt (North #9)

 

-Ian MacDonald

-Grant McClelland

-Gary Hoger

-Gary Hoger

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Eric Fransky

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$220.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#38

Winning Team

(44 Points)

-Wayne Freitag

-Carmen Moloughney

-Doug Sorgat

-Dave Stinson

EVENT DATE Tuesday, August 23rd
COURSE PLAYED Central & North
ATTENDANCE 82

CONTESTS & WINNERS

     -Closest 2nd Shot (North #2)

     -Straightest Drive (North #5)

     -Closest to the Pin (North #7)

     -Longest Putt (North #9)

 

Ron Mahoney

Wayne Freitag

Al Jedel

Dale Gilmer

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER Bob Reilly

PROSHOP DRAW WINNING

AMOUNT ($)

$185.00

PROSHOP WINNING

POKER CHIP #

#96
 

Winning Team 

(53 Points)

-George Fitzgerald

-Keith Kemp

-Bob Reilly

-Gord Robertson

EVENT DATE Tuesday, August 30th
COURSE PLAYED South & central
ATTENDANCE 87

CONTESTS & WINNERS

     -Longest Putt

     -Closest Chip

     -Closest to the Pin

     -Straightest Drive

 

Brian Bowen

Ian McGregor

Mike Graham

Gord robertson

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER Larry seary

PROSHOP DRAW WINNING

AMOUNT ($)

$190

PROSHOP WINNING

POKER CHIP #

#110
 
EVENT DATE Tuesday, September 6th
COURSE PLAYED Central & North
ATTENDANCE 87

CONTESTS & WINNERS

     -Closest to the Pin

     -Closest to 150yd Marker

     -Straightest Drive

     -Longest Putt

 

Jean Leduc

Roly Mailloux

Roly Mailloux

Mike Graham

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER Ted Martyn

PROSHOP DRAW WINNING

AMOUNT ($)

$185

PROSHOP WINNING

POKER CHIP #

#112
 
EVENT DATE Tuesday, September 13th
COURSE PLAYED  
ATTENDANCE  

CONTESTS & WINNERS

     -

     -

     -

     -

 

-

-

-

-

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER  

PROSHOP DRAW WINNING

AMOUNT ($)

$

PROSHOP WINNING

POKER CHIP #

#
 
EVENT DATE Tuesday, September 20th
COURSE PLAYED  
ATTENDANCE  

CONTESTS & WINNERS

     -

     -

     -

     -

 

-

-

-

-

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER  

PROSHOP DRAW WINNING

AMOUNT ($)

$

PROSHOP WINNING

POKER CHIP #

#
 
EVENT DATE Tuesday, September 27th
COURSE PLAYED  
ATTENDANCE  

CONTESTS & WINNERS

     -

     -

     -

     -

 

-

-

-

-

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER  

PROSHOP DRAW WINNING

AMOUNT ($)

$

PROSHOP WINNING

POKER CHIP #

#
 
 

Tuesday Ladies PM League Weekly Results

2016 Tuesday Ladies League Teams

(The teams below are used for scoring purposes. Team points are calculated each week based on net scores using a modified stableford.)

 
Bob Loblaw's
Carol Barber Nancy Halliman Sharon MacDonald Cindy Stimpson  
Designated Drivers
Kathy Griffiths Marty Krsilczuk Patricia McDonell ruth Winter  
Dirty Birdie's
Karen Davenport Tina Flinn Sally Floyd Jen Murphy  
Fore Play / Manderley Cart Tarts
Rhonda Legault Janet MacDonald Pam Oliver Fracine Verch Pat Villemaire
Misfits of Fairway
Nancy Graham Chris Hartley Debbie Service    
Mulligans
Karen Dament Marlene Gracar Barbara Poujade Judy Schmidt  
On in Par
Takayi  Chibanda Marie Drader Lizanne Fraser Lindsay Hugenholtz Angela Schafer
Par T Four
Gini Funnell Glenda Helem Kim Helem Paula Moore Deb O'Brien
Par Tee Ladies
Melissa Adey Sarah Laplante Liz Mesher Gisele Miller Marie Tackoor
Sultans of Swing
Sue Bloomfield Sue Briard Vivian Byrne Pat Sorgat  
Take the Bogey and Run
Michelle Duecharme Nancy Fowler Holly Godbout Karleen Heer  
EVENT DATE Tuesday, April 26th
COURSE PLAYED South
ATTENDANCE 32

CONTESTS & WINNERS

     -Closest to the Pin (South #3)

     -Closest Chip (South #7)

     -Closest to the Pin (South #8)

     -Longest Putt (South #9)

 

-Janet MacDonald

-Sally Hoyd

-Carol Barber

-Holly Godbout

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER Janet MacDonald

PROSHOP DRAW WINNING

AMOUNT ($)

$102.00

PROSHOP WINNING

POKER CHIP #

#13

Winning Team

(60 Points)

-Rhonda Legault

-Janet MacDonald

-Pam Oliver

-Francine Verch

-Pat Villemaire

 

EVENT DATE Tuesday, May 3rd
COURSE PLAYED North
ATTENDANCE 34

CONTESTS & WINNERS

     -Longest Putt (North #2)

     -Closest Chip (North #5)

     -Closest to the Pin (North #7)

     -Closest to the 150yd (North #9)

 

-Gini Funnell

-Nancy Fowler

-Kim Helem

-Holly Godbout

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER Nancy Hallinan

PROSHOP DRAW WINNING

AMOUNT ($)

$125.00

PROSHOP WINNING

POKER CHIP #

#13
 

Winning Team 

(27 Points)

-Melissa Adey

-Sarah Laplante

-Liz Mesher

-Gisele Miller

-Marie Tackoor

EVENT DATE Tuesday, May 10th
COURSE PLAYED Central
ATTENDANCE 34

CONTESTS & WINNERS

     -Longest Putt (Central #3)

     -Closest to the Pin (Central #4)

     -Closest Chip (Central #5)

     -Straightest Drive (Central #7)

 

-Holly Godbout

-Barb Poujade

-Gini Funnell

-Patricia Sorgat

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER Gini Funnell

PROSHOP DRAW WINNING

AMOUNT ($)

$

PROSHOP WINNING

POKER CHIP #

#61
 

Winning Team 

(34 Points)

-Gini Funnell

-Glenda Helem

-Kim Helem

-Paula Moore

-Deb O'Brien

EVENT DATE Tuesday, May 17th
COURSE PLAYED South 
ATTENDANCE 37

CONTESTS & WINNERS

     -Longest Home Run (South #2)

     -Closest to the Foul Line (South #5)

     -Longest Putt (South #7)

     -Closest 3rd Shot (South 9)

 

-Deb O'Brien

-Holly Godbout

-Pam Oliver

-Deb O'Brien

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER Barb Poujade

PROSHOP DRAW WINNING

AMOUNT ($)

$120.00

PROSHOP WINNING

POKER CHIP #

#12
 

Winning Team 

(39 Points)

-Gini Funnell

-Glenda Helem

-Kim Helem

-Paula Moore

-Deb O'Brien

EVENT DATE Tuesday, May 24th
COURSE PLAYED Central
ATTENDANCE 36

CONTESTS & WINNERS

     -Closest to the Pin (Central #2)

     -Straightest Drive (Central #3)

     -Closest to the Pin (Central #6)

     -Longest Putt (central #8)

 

-Pat McDonell

-Lindsay Hugenholtz

-Jen Murphy

-Francine Verch

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER Deb O'Brein

PROSHOP DRAW WINNING

AMOUNT ($)

$

PROSHOP WINNING

POKER CHIP #

#7
 

Winning Team

(38 Points)

-Gini Funnell

-Glenda Helem

-Kim Helem

-Paula Moore

-Deb O'Brien

EVENT DATE Tuesday, May 31st
COURSE PLAYED North
ATTENDANCE 45

CONTESTS & WINNERS

     -Longest Putt (North #1)

     -Closest to the Pin (North #4)

     -Straightest Drive (North #5)

     -Closest to the Pin (North #7)

-Longest Drive (North #8)

-Closest Chip (North #9)

 

- Ruth Winter

-Ruth Winter

-Gini Funnell

-Ruth Winter

-Sharon MacDonald

-Bonnie Brown

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER Angela Shafer

PROSHOP DRAW WINNING

AMOUNT ($)

$99.00

PROSHOP WINNING

POKER CHIP #

#26
 

Winning Team

(46 Points)

-Gini Funnell

-Glenda Helem

-Kim Helem

-Paula Moore

-Deb O'Brien

EVENT DATE Tuesday, June 7th
COURSE PLAYED South
ATTENDANCE 21

CONTESTS & WINNERS

     -Straightest Drive (South #2)

     -Closest 2nd Shot (South #4)

     -Longest Putt (South #6)

     

 

-Kim Helem

-Deb O'Brien

-Janet MacDonald

 

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER Judy Schmidt

PROSHOP DRAW WINNING

AMOUNT ($)

$90.00

PROSHOP WINNING

POKER CHIP #

#44
 

Winning Team

(38 Points)

-Gini Funnell

-Glenda Helem

-Kim Helem

-Paula Moore

-Deb O'Brien

EVENT DATE Tuesday, June 14th
COURSE PLAYED Central
ATTENDANCE 36

CONTESTS & WINNERS

     -Longest Putt (Central #1)

     -Closest to the Pin (Central #4)

     -Straightest Drive (Central #7)

     -Closest Chip (Central #9)

 

-Viviam Byrne

-Holly Godbout

-Nancy Hallinan

-Sharon MacDonald

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER Vivian Byrne

PROSHOP DRAW WINNING

AMOUNT ($)

$125.00

PROSHOP WINNING

POKER CHIP #

#48
 

Winning Team 

(40 Points)

-Rhonda Legault

-Janet MacDonald

-Pam Oliver

-Francine Verch

-Pat Villemaire

EVENT DATE Tuesday, June 21st
COURSE PLAYED North
ATTENDANCE 33

CONTESTS & WINNERS

     -Longest Putt (North #2)

     -Straightest Drive (North #5)

     -Closest to the Pin (North #7)

     -Closest Chip (North #9)

 

-Sarah Laplante

-Debbie Service

-Cindy Stimpson

-Glenda Helem

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER Sharon MacDonald

PROSHOP DRAW WINNING

AMOUNT ($)

$105.00

PROSHOP WINNING

POKER CHIP #

#62
 

Winning Team 

(44 Points)

-Gini Funnell

-Glenda Helem 

-Kim Helem

-Paula Moore

-Den O'Brien

EVENT DATE Tuesday, June 28th
COURSE PLAYED North
ATTENDANCE 33

CONTESTS & WINNERS

     -Closest Chip (North #1)

     -Closest 2nd Shot (North #3)

     -Straightest Drive (North #5)

     -Closest to the Pin (North #7)

 

-Pat Sorgat

-Holly Godbout

-Gini Funnell

-Nancy Fowler

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER Marie Drader

PROSHOP DRAW WINNING

AMOUNT ($)

$95.00

PROSHOP WINNING

POKER CHIP #

#60
 

Winning Team 

(47 Points)

-Gini Funnell

-Glenda Helem

-Kim Helem

Paula Moore

-Deb O'Brien

EVENT DATE Tuesday, July 5th
COURSE PLAYED North
ATTENDANCE 36

CONTESTS & WINNERS

     -Longest Putt (North #1)

     -Straightest Drive (North #5)

     -Closest to the Pin (North #7)

     -Closest 2nd Shot (North#9)

 

-Carol Barber

-Holly Godbout

-Barb Poujade

-Holly Godbout

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER Chris Hartley

PROSHOP DRAW WINNING

AMOUNT ($)

$115.00

PROSHOP WINNING

POKER CHIP #

#12
 

Winning Team 

(44 Points)

-Carol Barber

-Nancy Hallinan

-Sharon MacDonald

-Cindy Stimpson

EVENT DATE Tuesday, July 12th
COURSE PLAYED North
ATTENDANCE  

CONTESTS & WINNERS

     -Longest Putt (North #1)

     -Closest Chip (North #3)

     -Closest 2nd Shot (North #6)

     -Straightest Drive (North #8)

 

-Kim Helem

-Gini Funnell

-Deb O'Brien

-Melissa Adey

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER Sally Floyd

PROSHOP DRAW WINNING

AMOUNT ($)

$85.00

PROSHOP WINNING

POKER CHIP #

#28
 

Winning Team

(44 Points)

-Carol Barber

-Nancy Hallinan

-Sharon MacDonald

-Ciny Stimpson

EVENT DATE Tuesday, July 19th
COURSE PLAYED South
ATTENDANCE 30

CONTESTS & WINNERS

     -Straightest Drive (South #2)

     -Closest 2nd Shot (South #5)

     -Closest to the Pin *South #8)

     -Longest Putt (South #9)

 

-Sharon MacDonald

-Nancy Fowler

-Cindy Stimpson

-Kim Helem

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER Paula Moore

PROSHOP DRAW WINNING

AMOUNT ($)

$95.00

PROSHOP WINNING

POKER CHIP #

#8
 

Winning Team

(46 Points)

-Gini Funnell

-Glenda Helem

-Kim Helem

-Paula Moore

-Deb O'Brien

EVENT DATE Tuesday, July 26th
COURSE PLAYED Central
ATTENDANCE 32

CONTESTS & WINNERS

     -Closest to  Beach Noodles (Central #1)

     -Closest to the Pin (Central #4)

     -Closest 3rd Shot to Hola Hoops (Central #7)

     -Closest to the Beach Umbrella (Central #8)

 

-Sue Briard

-Holly Godbout

-Nancy Fowler

-Sue Clark

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER Rhonda Legault

PROSHOP DRAW WINNING

AMOUNT ($)

$95.00

PROSHOP WINNING

POKER CHIP #

#42
 

Winning Team 

(43 Points)

-Carol Barber

-Nancy Hallinan

-Sharon MacDonald

-Cindy Stimpson

EVENT DATE Tuesday, August 2nd
COURSE PLAYED North
ATTENDANCE 30

CONTESTS & WINNERS

     -Longest Putt (North #1)

     -Closest 2nd Shot (North #3)

     -Straightest Drive (North #5)

     -Closest to the Pin (North #7)

 

-Ruth Winter

-Sharon MacDonald

-Vivian Byrne

-Nancy Fowler

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER Deb O'Brien

PROSHOP DRAW WINNING

AMOUNT ($)

$90.00

PROSHOP WINNING

POKER CHIP #

#11
 

Winning Team

(41 Points)

-Michelle Duecharme

-Nancy Fowler

-Holly Godbout

-Karleen Heer

-EVENT DATE Tuesday, August 9th
COURSE PLAYED South
ATTENDANCE 36

CONTESTS & WINNERS

     -Longest Putt (South #1)

     -Closest Chip (South #2)

     -Closest to the Pin (South #3) 

     -Straightest Drive (South #4)

     -Closest to the 150yd (South #5)

     -Longest Golf Ball Toss (South #7)

     -Closest to the Pin (South #8) 

     -Closestest from Outside 100yd (South #9)

 

 

-Michelle Duecharme

-Sally Floyd

-Angela Schafer

-Pat Sorgat

-Janet MacDonald

-Nancy Fowler

-Sarah Laplante

-Angela Schafer

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER Janet MacDonald

PROSHOP DRAW WINNING

AMOUNT ($)

$110.00

PROSHOP WINNING

POKER CHIP #

#95
 

Winning Team

(41 Points)

-Gini Funnell

-Glenda Helem

-Kim Glenda 

-Paula Moore

-Deb O'Brien

EVENT DATE Thursday, August 16th
COURSE PLAYED  
ATTENDANCE  

CONTESTS & WINNERS

     -

     -

     -

     -

 

-

-

-

-

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER  

PROSHOP DRAW WINNING

AMOUNT ($)

$

PROSHOP WINNING

POKER CHIP #

#
 
EVENT DATE Tuesday, August 23rd
COURSE PLAYED North 
ATTENDANCE 30

CONTESTS & WINNERS

     -Closest Chip (North #3)

     -Straightest Drive (North #5)

     -Closest to the Pin (North #7)

     -Longest Putt (North #9)

 

Glenda Helem

Marie Tackoor

Marie Drader

Debbie Service

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER Nancy Graham

PROSHOP DRAW WINNING

AMOUNT ($)

$80.00

PROSHOP WINNING

POKER CHIP #

#83

Winning Team 

(41 Points)

-Gini Funnell

-Glenda Helem 

-Kim Helem

-Deb O'Brien

-Paula Moore

EVENT DATE Tuesday, August 30th
COURSE PLAYED South
ATTENDANCE 28

CONTESTS & WINNERS

     -Straightest Drive

     -Closest Chip

     -Longest Putt

     -

 

-Cindy Stimpson

-Barb Poujade

-Debbie Service

-

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER Sharon MacDonald

PROSHOP DRAW WINNING

AMOUNT ($)

$95

PROSHOP WINNING

POKER CHIP #

#15
 
EVENT DATE Tuesday, September 6th
COURSE PLAYED Central
ATTENDANCE 31

CONTESTS & WINNERS

     -Longest Putt

     -Straightest Drive

     -Closest to the Pin

     -Closest Chip

 

Sue Briard

Karleen Heer

Tina Flinn

Karleen Heer

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER Judy Schmidt

PROSHOP DRAW WINNING

AMOUNT ($)

$80

PROSHOP WINNING

POKER CHIP #

#44
 
EVENT DATE Tuesday, September 13th
COURSE PLAYED  
ATTENDANCE  

CONTESTS & WINNERS

     -

     -

     -

     -

 

-

-

-

-

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER  

PROSHOP DRAW WINNING

AMOUNT ($)

$

PROSHOP WINNING

POKER CHIP #

#
 
EVENT DATE Tuesday, September 20th
COURSE PLAYED  
ATTENDANCE  

CONTESTS & WINNERS

     -

     -

     -

     -

 

-

-

-

-

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER  

PROSHOP DRAW WINNING

AMOUNT ($)

$

PROSHOP WINNING

POKER CHIP #

#
 

Year End Banquet!

EVENT DATE Tuesday, September 23rd
COURSE PLAYED  
ATTENDANCE  

CONTESTS & WINNERS

     -

     -

     -

     -

 

-

-

-

-

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER  

PROSHOP DRAW WINNING

AMOUNT ($)

$

PROSHOP WINNING

POKER CHIP #

#
 

 

Wednesday Ladies AM League Weekly Results

 

EVENT DATE Wednesday, April 27th
COURSE PLAYED South
ATTENDANCE 24

Skill Prize Winners

  -Closest Chip (South #7)  

    -Closest to the Pin (South #8)

      -Longest Putt (South #9)

     

 

-Jocelyn Mackenzie

-Donna Corbett

-Leta Cormier

 

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Deb Rodgers

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$45.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#25

Winning Team

(9 Points)

 

-Trudy Garland

-Marg Loughead

-Barb Regel

-Livvie Scott

-Anna Yates

 

EVENT DATE Wednesday, May 4th
COURSE PLAYED North
ATTENDANCE 35

Skill Prize Winners

-Longest Putt (North #2) 

-Closest Chip (North #5)  

    -Closest to the Pin (North #7)

      -Closest to the 150yd (North #9)

     

 

-Michelle Burke

-Leta Cormier

-Debbie Mulvihill

-Barb Regel

 

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Marilyn Pereira

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$75.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#99

Winning Team

(11 Points)

 

-Trudy Garland

-Marg Loughead

-Barb Regel

-Livvie Scott

-Anna Yates

 

EVENT DATE Wednesday, May 11th
COURSE PLAYED South
ATTENDANCE 35

Skill Prize Winners

-Straightest Drive (South #2)

  -Closest Chip (South #5)  

 

 

-Glenna Gray

-Carol Wilkins

 

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Beth Barker

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$75.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#35

Winning Team

(36 Points)

 

-Trudy Garland

-Marg Loughead

-Barb Regel

-Livvie Scott

-Anna Yates

 

EVENT DATE Wednesday, May 18th
COURSE PLAYED North
ATTENDANCE 35

Skill Prize Winners

  -Closest to the Foul Ball (North#3)  

    -Longest Putt (North #5)

      -Closest to the Pin (North #7)

-Closest 3rd Shot (North #9)

     

 

-Sue Mckee

-Barb Regel

-Debbie Mulvihill

-Brenda Wilson

 

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Jane Roberts-Long

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$90.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#31

Winning Team

(34 Points)

 

-Trudy Garland

-Marg Loughead

-Barb Regel

-Livvie Scott

-Anna Yates

 

EVENT DATE Wednesday, May 25th
COURSE PLAYED Central
ATTENDANCE 40

Skill Prize Winners

-Closest to the Pin (Central #2)

  -Straightest Drive (Central #3)  

    -Closest to the Pin (Central #6)

      -Longest Putt (Central #8)

     

 

-Sue Mcnee

-Allison Small

-Georgia Crawford

-Nancy Chalut

 

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Allison Small 

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$90.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#5

Winning Team

(38 Points)

 

-Trudy Garland

-Marg Loughead

-Barb Regel

-Livvie Scott

-Anna Yates

 

EVENT DATE Wednesday, June 1st
COURSE PLAYED South
ATTENDANCE 52

Skill Prize Winners

  -Longest Putt (South #1)  

    -Longest Drtive (South #2)

      -Closest to the Pint (South #3)

-Closest Chip (South #5)

-Straightest Drive (South #7) 

-Closest to the Pin (South #8)

     

 

-Donna Hellmann

-Bonnie Winter

-Trudy Garland

-Olwen Scott

-Anna Yates

-Bonnie Winter

 

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Brend Buchanan

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$100.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#41

Winning Team

(40 Points)

 

-Deborah MacDonald

-Deborah Rodgers

-Linda Smith

-Robbin Winter

 

EVENT DATE Wednesday, June 8th
COURSE PLAYED South
ATTENDANCE 41

Skill Prize Winners

  -Straightest Drive (South #2)  

    -Closest 2nd Shot (South #4)

      -Longest Put (South #6)

Closest to the Pin (South #8)

     

 

-Ann Laidlaw

-Trudy Garland

-Anna Yates

-Brenda Buchanan

 

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Deb Rodgers

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$45.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#25

Winning Team

(38 Points)

 

-Trudy Garland

-Marg Loughead

-Barb Regel

-Livvie Scott

-Anna Yates

 

EVENT DATE Wednesday, June 15th
COURSE PLAYED Central
ATTENDANCE 45

Skill Prize Winners

  -Longest Putt (Central #1)

    -Closest to the Pin (Central #4)

      -Straightest Drive (Central #7)

-Closest Chip (Central #9)

 

 

-Anna Yates

-Janny Pell

-Jo-Vance Vance

-Susan O'Brien

 

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Mary Mulligan

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$95.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#18

Winning Team

(43 Points)

 

-Michelle Burke

-Glenna Gray

-Dale Hamilton

-Karen McCarthy

-Jo-Ann Vance

EVENT DATE Wednesday, June 22nd
COURSE PLAYED South
ATTENDANCE 40

Skill Prize Winners

  -Straightest Drive (South #2)  

    -Longest Putt (South #4)

      -Closest Chip (South #6)

     

 

-Marilyn Pereira

-Pat Levie

-Pat Levie

 

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Carol Wilkins

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$110.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#43

Winning Team

(40 Points)

 

-Trudy Garland

-Marg Loughead

-Barb Regel

-Livvie Scott

-Anna Yates

 

EVENT DATE Wednesday, June 29th
COURSE PLAYED Central
ATTENDANCE 37

CONTESTS & WINNERS

     -Longest Putt (Central #1)

     -Straightest Drive (Central #3)

     -Closest to the Pin (Central #6)

     -Closest Chip (Central #9)

 

-Michelle Burke

-Kay Tallian

-Sue McKee

-Beth Barker

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER Donna Hellmann

PROSHOP DRAW WINNING

AMOUNT ($)

$85.00

PROSHOP WINNING

POKER CHIP #

#8
 

Winning Team

(39 Points)

-Deborah MacDonald

-Deborah Rodgers

-Linda Smith 

-Robbin Winter

EVENT DATE Wednesday, July 6th
COURSE PLAYED North
ATTENDANCE 38

CONTESTS & WINNERS

     -Longest Putt (North #2)

     -Straightest Drive (North #5)

     -Closest to the Pin (North #7)

     -Closest 2nd Shot (North #9)

 

-Marg Loughead

-Livvie Scott

-Josee Russell

-Barb Miggins

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER Beth Barker

PROSHOP DRAW WINNING

AMOUNT ($)

$90.00

PROSHOP WINNING

POKER CHIP #

#84
 

Winning Team

(44 Points)

-Nancy Chalut

-Leta Cormier

-Pat Levie

-Sandie McArdle

-Josee Russell

EVENT DATE Wednesday, July 13th
COURSE PLAYED Central
ATTENDANCE  

Skill Prize Winners

  -Longest Putt (Central #1)  

    -Closest Chip (Central #3)

      -Straightest Drive (Central #7)

-Closest 2nd Shot (Central #9)

 

-Jo-Ann Vance

-Trudy Garland

-Susan O'Brien

-Trudy Garlond

 

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Robbin Winter

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$100.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#43

Winning Team

(45 Points)

-Trudy Garland

-Marg Loughead

-Barb Regel

-Livvie Scott

-Anna Yates

EVENT DATE Wednesday, July 20th
COURSE PLAYED South
ATTENDANCE 37

Skill Prize Winners

  -Longest Putt (South#1)  

    -Straightest Drive (South #2)

      -Closest Chip (South #5)

-Closest to the Pin (South #8)

 

-Sue Mckee

-Linda Thomson

-Nancy Chalut

-Linda Smith

 

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Nancy Chalut

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$95.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#47

Winning Team

(38 Points)

-Janice Hayes

-Donna Hellmann

-Jane Roberts-Long

-Heather Sakiyama

-Linda Thomson

EVENT DATE Wednesday, July 27th
COURSE PLAYED North
ATTENDANCE 36

Skill Prize Winners

  -Closest to Beach Noodle (North #1)  

    -Closest to Beach Umbrella (North #4)

      -Closest to the Hola Hoops (North #5)

-Longest Putt (North #8)

     

 

-Mona Schuller

-Allison Small

-Jane Roberts-Long

-Brenda Wilson

 

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Jane Roberts-Long

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$80.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#88

Winning Team

(38 Points)

 

-Beth Barker

-Nancy Deslauriers

-Barb Miggins

-Mary Mulligan

-Mona Schuller

 

EVENT DATE Wednesday, Aug 3rd
COURSE PLAYED North
ATTENDANCE 39

Skill Prize Winners

  -Longest Putt (North #1)  

    -Closest Chip (North #3)

      -Straightest Drive (North #5)

-Closest to the Pin (North #7)

     

 

-Brenda Wilson

-Donna Corbett

-Dale Hamilton

-Dale Hamilton

 

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Georgia Crawford

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$90.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#14

Winning Team

(45 Points)

 

 

-Jill Colins

-Georgia Crawford

-Jocelyn Mackenzie

-Debbie Mulvihill

-Janny Pell

EVENT DATE Wednesday, August 10th
COURSE PLAYED North
ATTENDANCE 31

Skill Prize Winners

  -Longest Putt (North #1)  

    -Closest Chip (North #2)

      -Closest to the 150yd (North #3)

-Closest to the Pin (North #4)

-Straightest Drive (North #5)

-Longest Golf Ball Toss (North #6)

-Closest to the Pin (North #7)

-Closest From Outside 100yd (North #9)

     

 

-Mona Schuller

-Anna Yates

-Deb Madonald

-Heather Sakiyama

-Glenna Gray

-Jane Roberts-Long

-Trudy Garland

-Trudy Garland

 

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Marilyn Pereira

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$60.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#67

Winning Team

(50 Points)

 

-Trudy Garland

-Marg Loughhead

-Barb Regel

-Livvie Scott

-Anna Yates

 

EVENT DATE Wednesday, August 17th
COURSE PLAYED North
ATTENDANCE 38

Skill Prize Winners

  -Closest 3rd Shot (North #1)  

    -Longest Putt (North #3)

-Straightest Drive (North #5)

-Closest to the Pin (North #7)

     

 

-Trudy Garland

-Karen McCarthy

-Ann Laidlaw

-Jane Roberts-Long

 

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Branda Buchanan

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$85.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#89

Winning Team

(43 Points)

 

-Jill Collins

-Georgia Crawford

-Jocelyn Mackenzie

-Debbie Mulvihill

-Janny Pell

EVENT DATE Wednesday, August 24th
COURSE PLAYED North
ATTENDANCE 32

CONTESTS & WINNERS

     -Closest Chip (North #3)

     -Straightest Drive (North #5)

     -Closest to the Pin (North #7)

     -Longest Putt (North #9)

 

-Carol Wilkins

-Kay Tallian

-

-Kay Tallian

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER Brenda Wilson

PROSHOP DRAW WINNING

AMOUNT ($)

$70.00

PROSHOP WINNING

POKER CHIP #

#6
 

Winning Team 

(42 Points)

 

-Nancy Chalut

-Leta Cormier

-Pat Levie

-Sandi McArdle

-Marie-Josee Russell

EVENT DATE Wednesday, August 31st
COURSE PLAYED South
ATTENDANCE 40

CONTESTS & WINNERS

     -Closest Chip

     -Straightest Drive

     -Longest Putt

     -Closest to the Pin

 

Linda Smith

Barb Regel

Donna Hellmann

Nancy Chalut

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER Allisopn Small

PROSHOP DRAW WINNING

AMOUNT ($)

$80

PROSHOP WINNING

POKER CHIP #

#24
 
EVENT DATE Wednesday, September 7th
COURSE PLAYED Central
ATTENDANCE 36

CONTESTS & WINNERS

     -Longest Putt

     -Starightest Drive

     -Closest Chip

     -

 

Pat Levie

Jo-Ann Vance

Donna Corbett

-

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER Allison Small

PROSHOP DRAW WINNING

AMOUNT ($)

$85

PROSHOP WINNING

POKER CHIP #

#20
 
EVENT DATE Wednesday, September 14th
COURSE PLAYED  
ATTENDANCE  

CONTESTS & WINNERS

     -

     -

     -

     -

 

-

-

-

-

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER  

PROSHOP DRAW WINNING

AMOUNT ($)

$

PROSHOP WINNING

POKER CHIP #

#
 
EVENT DATE Wednesday, September 21st
COURSE PLAYED  
ATTENDANCE  

CONTESTS & WINNERS

     -

     -

     -

     -

 

-

-

-

-

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER  

PROSHOP DRAW WINNING

AMOUNT ($)

$

PROSHOP WINNING

POKER CHIP #

#
 
EVENT DATE Wednesday, September 28th
COURSE PLAYED  
ATTENDANCE  

CONTESTS & WINNERS

     -

     -

     -

     -

 

-

-

-

-

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER  

PROSHOP DRAW WINNING

AMOUNT ($)

$

PROSHOP WINNING

POKER CHIP #

#
 

 

Wednesday Mens Night Weekly Results

 

2016 Mens Night League Teams

The teams below are used for scoring purposes and team prizes.
Team points are calculated each week based on net scores using a modified stableford.

 

Team #1
Graham Ahearn Keith Cooper David Francey Phil Martin Chris Puppa
Team #2
Tony Antonello Paul Leblanc Eric Pereira Bob Thomson Carl Vervoort
Team #3
Shawn Ashby Joe Drader Andrew Fraser Dave Guertin  
Team #4
Jack Carty Jeff Deans Eric Joy Mike Lebeau Wenqin Shao
Team #5
Ken Chambers Terry Lecuyer Scott MacDonald Troy MacDonald Patrick McMullen
Team #6
Jay Charbonneau Mike Fowler

Luc Meloche

Jamie Oastler Kent Yuyitung
Team #7
Mark Diotte Mark Skrobek Michel Doucet Ken Johnston Randy Smith
Team #8
Ron Gervais Gerry Hogan Mike Mclinton Mark Zbitnew  
Team #9
Steve Floyd Erin Murphy James Steele Kyle Patterson  
Team #10
Mark Hawkin Rob Roberts John Tully Sean Steele Chris Sylvestre
Team #11
Ed Leblanc Don Montminy Warren Saville Glenn Todd  
Team #12
Howard Martin Richard Poujade Rocco Scalera Robert Unterhauser  
Team #13
Terry Foley Mark Selleck Gord Smith Dave Strenge  
Team #14
Grant Ewing Gord Jones Brad Primeau Jared Williams  
Team #15
Gray Harris Al Wallace John Wilson Dave Wright  
Team #16
Peter Avender Russ Cuggy Pierre Sevigny Malcolm Volmer Ric Willing
Team #17
Angelo Domenico Jeff Rockburn Brian Summers Dave Youdell  
Team #18
Gordon Mills Chuck Nolan Bruce Probert Richard Woodward  
Four Old Farts from the Gower
Robert Craig John Kennedy Bruce Wallace David Wallace  
Hurtin Farmers
Brian Andre Andy Bisson Dave Bisson Chris Gropp Brian Mckittrick
Mill St. Brewers
Andrew Caldwell Martin Leclair Andy Smith Steve Scott  
Sully's Boys
Sean Charlebois Kevin Cochrane Ken Sullivan Bob Ward  
The FU ps
Ron Copp Bill Droeske Rick Froebel Marty Uhrich  
  Player Total Points   Points Evt 14 13 12 11 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1
1 TEAM 1 549.00                              
  Ahearn, Graham 224.00   25.00 0.00 18.00 19.00 20.00 20.00 17.00 16.00 20.00 16.00 18.00 17.00 10.00 8.00
  Cooper, Keith 209.00   21.00 19.00 0.00 21.00 22.00 22.00 19.00 0.00 22.00 0.00 22.00 13.00 15.00 13.00
  Francey, David 231.00   23.00 0.00 0.00 21.00 22.00 22.00 20.00 21.00 21.00 18.00 22.00 16.00 14.00 11.00
  Martin, Phil 189.00   19.00 22.00 23.00 22.00 21.00 0.00 19.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 24.00 11.00 14.00 14.00
  Puppa, Chris 47.00   0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 19.00 0.00 0.00 13.00 5.00 6.00 4.00 0.00
2 TEAM 2 485.00                              
  Antonello, Tony 183.00   18.00 22.00 19.00 21.00 0.00 19.00 18.00 0.00 0.00 16.00 23.00 11.00 8.00 8.00
  Leblanc, Paul 123.00   16.00 18.00 21.00 0.00 0.00 22.00 21.00 0.00 11.00 5.00 9.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
  Pereira, Eric 175.00   0.00 19.00 13.00 19.00 14.00 23.00 11.00 19.00 18.00 11.00 17.00 3.00 4.00 4.00
  Thomson, Bob 177.00   0.00 24.00 19.00 17.00 20.00 21.00 14.00 14.00 12.00 16.00 10.00 0.00 5.00 5.00
  Vervoort, Carl 184.00   17.00 16.00 20.00 22.00 0.00 22.00 0.00 18.00 17.00 26.00 8.00 0.00 10.00 8.00
3 TEAM 3 369.00                              
  Ashby, Shawn 97.00   0.00 19.00 0.00 0.00 17.00 18.00 15.00 0.00 0.00 13.00 5.00 7.00 0.00 3.00
  Drader, Joe 170.00   0.00 17.00 0.00 20.00 16.00 17.00 18.00 20.00 26.00 16.00 10.00 0.00 5.00 5.00
  Fraser, Andrew 93.00   0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 20.00 19.00 14.00 25.00 5.00 7.00 3.00
  Guertin, Dave 129.00   0.00 20.00 0.00 20.00 17.00 16.00 0.00 17.00 23.00 6.00 0.00 0.00 6.00 4.00
    0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
4 TEAM 4 539.00                              
  Carty, Jack 131.00   15.00 15.00 17.00 19.00 0.00 19.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 19.00 11.00 5.00 6.00 5.00
  Deans, Jeff 146.00   15.00 17.00 20.00 0.00 16.00 20.00 12.00 0.00 14.00 12.00 9.00 11.00 0.00 0.00
  Joy, Eric 252.00   18.00 19.00 22.00 19.00 22.00 21.00 14.00 21.00 24.00 22.00 22.00 9.00 10.00 9.00
  Lebeau, Mike 171.00   21.00 22.00 21.00 17.00 19.00 20.00 18.00 0.00 0.00 10.00 11.00 12.00 0.00 0.00
  Shao, Wenqin 273.00   25.00 21.00 21.00 21.00 21.00 19.00 18.00 22.00 19.00 20.00 22.00 14.00 16.00 14.00
5 TEAM 5 510.00                              
  Chambers, Ken 204.00   21.00 20.00 19.00 18.00 15.00 15.00 17.00 20.00 15.00 15.00 18.00 6.00 3.00 2.00
  Lecuyer, Terry 168.00   19.00 17.00 17.00 15.00 12.00 18.00 16.00 17.00 0.00 0.00 16.00 6.00 9.00 6.00
  MacDonald, Scott 217.00   24.00 16.00 18.00 21.00 19.00 0.00 17.00 20.00 21.00 18.00 18.00 10.00 11.00 4.00
  MacDonald, Troy 249.00   20.00 21.00 19.00 19.00 18.00 15.00 23.00 21.00 20.00 20.00 23.00 9.00 13.00 8.00
  McMullen, Patrick 223.00   16.00 14.00 19.00 17.00 19.00 17.00 21.00 12.00 21.00 19.00 20.00 11.00 6.00 11.00
6 TEAM 6 567.00                              
  Charbonneau, Jay 214.00   22.00 24.00 23.00 22.00 19.00 26.00 20.00 0.00 0.00 25.00 15.00 10.00 0.00 8.00
  Fowler, Mike 228.00   21.00 19.00 17.00 17.00 17.00 24.00 23.00 20.00 21.00 18.00 0.00 9.00 14.00 8.00
  Meloche, Luc 240.00   23.00 22.00 17.00 18.00 19.00 0.00 19.00 18.00 17.00 22.00 22.00 14.00 12.00 17.00
  Oastler, Jamie 260.00   25.00 20.00 24.00 26.00 16.00 26.00 17.00 20.00 22.00 18.00 17.00 11.00 10.00 8.00
  Yuyitung, Kent 161.00   0.00 22.00 17.00 21.00 19.00 16.00 18.00 0.00 19.00 8.00 12.00 9.00 0.00 0.00
7 TEAM 7 528.00                              
  Diotte, Mark 209.00   22.00 22.00 17.00 16.00 15.00 13.00 13.00 22.00 22.00 12.00 21.00 7.00 3.00 4.00
  Skrobek, Mark 214.00   20.00 19.00 15.00 19.00 15.00 21.00 18.00 8.00 19.00 19.00 15.00 9.00 12.00 5.00
  Doucet, Michel 179.00   0.00 0.00 16.00 17.00 18.00 20.00 15.00 12.00 21.00 23.00 22.00 3.00 3.00 9.00
  Johnston, Ken 180.00   21.00 12.00 15.00 23.00 26.00 17.00 20.00 0.00 0.00 20.00 9.00 8.00 9.00 0.00
  Smith, Randy 250.00   22.00 18.00 19.00 23.00 16.00 20.00 20.00 23.00 24.00 18.00 25.00 7.00 7.00 8.00
8 Hogan's Zeroes 489.00                              
  Gervais, Ron 180.00   18.00 20.00 13.00 19.00 19.00 19.00 19.00 9.00 15.00 20.00 3.00 3.00 3.00 0.00
  Hogan, Gerry 185.00   23.00 22.00 23.00 14.00 0.00 19.00 23.00 15.00 16.00 13.00 4.00 9.00 4.00 0.00
  Mclinton, Mike 180.00   26.00 19.00 18.00 22.00 19.00 0.00 13.00 17.00 0.00 16.00 16.00 4.00 5.00 5.00
  Zbitnew, Mark 221.00   0.00 17.00 22.00 19.00 20.00 19.00 23.00 21.00 21.00 18.00 15.00 12.00 14.00 0.00
    0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
9 TEAM 9 421.00                              
  Floyd, Steve 2.00   0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.00
  Murphy, Erin 136.00   20.00 0.00 0.00 19.00 0.00 0.00 21.00 18.00 0.00 0.00 21.00 13.00 14.00 10.00
  Steele, James 89.00   0.00 0.00 0.00 20.00 0.00 19.00 18.00 0.00 17.00 0.00 6.00 6.00 3.00 0.00
  Patterson, Kyle 136.00   0.00 20.00 21.00 0.00 0.00 17.00 23.00 0.00 0.00 15.00 11.00 11.00 6.00 12.00
  Vandenburg, John 120.00   21.00 17.00 19.00 18.00 19.00 0.00 9.00 6.00 11.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
10 TEAM 10 444.00                              
  Hawkin, Mark 160.00   0.00 19.00 0.00 0.00 17.00 23.00 19.00 25.00 17.00 21.00 0.00 8.00 7.00 4.00
  Roberts, Rob 212.00   0.00 17.00 23.00 18.00 17.00 19.00 23.00 18.00 21.00 16.00 14.00 7.00 8.00 11.00
  Tully, John 178.00   0.00 18.00 14.00 0.00 17.00 24.00 18.00 17.00 17.00 18.00 16.00 8.00 4.00 7.00
  Steele, Sean 109.00   0.00 18.00 20.00 12.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 21.00 10.00 20.00 0.00 3.00 4.00 1.00
  Sylvestre, Chris 132.00   0.00 14.00 17.00 11.00 0.00 15.00 0.00 18.00 24.00 17.00 0.00 6.00 4.00 6.00
11 TEAM 11 280.00                              
  Leblanc, Ed 49.00   0.00 0.00 25.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 6.00 0.00 0.00 9.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 9.00
  Montminy, Don 122.00   0.00 0.00 21.00 0.00 0.00 21.00 17.00 16.00 0.00 0.00 18.00 11.00 10.00 8.00
  Saville, Warren 114.00   0.00 0.00 17.00 0.00 0.00 22.00 17.00 18.00 0.00 13.00 14.00 4.00 5.00 4.00
  Todd, Glenn 106.00   0.00 0.00 20.00 0.00 0.00 15.00 18.00 0.00 0.00 12.00 15.00 12.00 14.00 0.00
    0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
12 TEAM 12 480.00                              
  Martin, Howard 219.00   0.00 23.00 21.00 27.00 22.00 20.00 16.00 17.00 0.00 20.00 21.00 16.00 8.00 8.00
  Poujade, Richard 228.00   22.00 18.00 24.00 19.00 20.00 19.00 18.00 23.00 0.00 22.00 18.00 12.00 8.00 5.00
  Scalera, Rocco 47.00   0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 18.00 0.00 18.00 3.00 0.00 6.00 2.00
  Unterhauser, Robert 171.00   22.00 0.00 24.00 21.00 16.00 17.00 21.00 0.00 0.00 18.00 17.00 5.00 6.00 4.00
    0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
13 TEAM 13 488.00                              
  Foley, Terry 10.00   0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 10.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
  Selleck, Mark 231.00   19.00 20.00 20.00 19.00 18.00 21.00 8.00 15.00 18.00 23.00 29.00 5.00 7.00 9.00
  Smith, Gord 200.00   16.00 18.00 18.00 18.00 11.00 22.00 9.00 16.00 15.00 16.00 20.00 5.00 9.00 7.00
  Strenge, Dave 230.00   16.00 22.00 20.00 21.00 15.00 0.00 13.00 23.00 20.00 15.00 21.00 15.00 16.00 13.00
  Morley, Sam 32.00   0.00 13.00 5.00 14.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
14 TEAM 14                                
  Ewing, Grant 0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
  Jones, Gord 0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
  Primeau, Brad 0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
  Williams, Jared 0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
    0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
15 The Gray Blades 478.00                              
  Harris, Gray 249.00   23.00 19.00 19.00 21.00 20.00 22.00 18.00 19.00 21.00 22.00 25.00 6.00 8.00 6.00
  Wallace, Al 200.00   24.00 16.00 21.00 19.00 17.00 20.00 13.00 11.00 14.00 12.00 21.00 3.00 4.00 5.00
  Wilson, John 173.00   19.00 17.00 19.00 9.00 15.00 20.00 12.00 9.00 0.00 23.00 16.00 7.00 5.00 2.00
  Wright, Dave 157.00   22.00 22.00 22.00 18.00 10.00 12.00 17.00 0.00 0.00 16.00 13.00 2.00 1.00 2.00
    0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
16 Grip It & Sip It 476.00                              
  Avender, Peter 198.00   15.00 22.00 17.00 14.00 20.00 13.00 23.00 16.00 22.00 23.00 4.00 5.00 4.00 0.00
  Cuggy, Russ 165.00   19.00 15.00 13.00 18.00 0.00 0.00 16.00 15.00 18.00 16.00 15.00 7.00 8.00 5.00
  Sevigny, Pierre 0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
  Volmer, Malcolm 176.00   15.00 21.00 0.00 0.00 19.00 24.00 0.00 18.00 23.00 15.00 20.00 8.00 8.00 5.00
  Willing, Ric 217.00   17.00 21.00 17.00 17.00 20.00 17.00 13.00 15.00 27.00 21.00 19.00 5.00 5.00 3.00
17 TEAM 17 494.00                              
  Domenico, Angelo 56.00   0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 13.00 0.00 14.00 7.00 10.00 12.00 0.00 0.00
  Rockburn, Jeff 206.00   19.00 18.00 23.00 20.00 19.00 21.00 0.00 17.00 21.00 0.00 22.00 6.00 9.00 11.00
  Summers, Brian 182.00   21.00 13.00 21.00 22.00 11.00 0.00 16.00 14.00 18.00 14.00 14.00 6.00 5.00 7.00
  Youdell, Dave 214.00   23.00 23.00 0.00 23.00 14.00 24.00 22.00 18.00 24.00 20.00 7.00 0.00 9.00 7.00
    0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
18 TEAM 18 447.00                              
  Mills, Gord 110.00   24.00 0.00 15.00 18.00 0.00 0.00 18.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 15.00 10.00 5.00 5.00
  Nolan, Chuck 194.00   16.00 17.00 14.00 16.00 17.00 18.00 17.00 16.00 24.00 0.00 18.00 9.00 8.00 4.00
  Nolan, Rick 125.00   20.00 14.00 16.00 15.00 19.00 22.00 5.00 5.00 9.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
  Probert, Bruce 163.00   20.00 19.00 17.00 6.00 13.00 24.00 10.00 17.00 15.00 11.00 5.00 5.00 0.00 1.00
  Woodward, Richard 178.00   24.00 18.00 27.00 0.00 13.00 20.00 13.00 14.00 15.00 10.00 10.00 9.00 2.00 3.00
19 Four Old Farts from the G 418.00                              
  Craig, Robert 153.00   21.00 20.00 19.00 0.00 12.00 15.00 12.00 16.00 13.00 14.00 7.00 3.00 0.00 1.00
  Kennedy, John 109.00   16.00 0.00 20.00 0.00 0.00 13.00 16.00 0.00 22.00 0.00 10.00 6.00 6.00 0.00
  Wallace, Bruce 210.00   19.00 20.00 18.00 0.00 16.00 17.00 22.00 17.00 22.00 17.00 23.00 6.00 11.00 2.00
  Wallace, David 152.00   18.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 18.00 17.00 24.00 17.00 18.00 19.00 8.00 0.00 8.00 5.00
    0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
20 Hurtin Farmers 548.00                              
  Andre, Brian 242.00   18.00 19.00 18.00 21.00 17.00 20.00 17.00 22.00 23.00 16.00 21.00 12.00 10.00 8.00
  Bisson, Andy 249.00   27.00 16.00 13.00 14.00 24.00 22.00 23.00 21.00 17.00 18.00 23.00 10.00 12.00 9.00
  Bisson, Dave 245.00   21.00 24.00 17.00 21.00 20.00 20.00 17.00 17.00 19.00 15.00 19.00 16.00 9.00 10.00
  Gropp, Chris 198.00   21.00 25.00 18.00 19.00 19.00 19.00 11.00 0.00 23.00 14.00 17.00 0.00 0.00 12.00
  Mckittrick, Brian 146.00   0.00 22.00 20.00 21.00 0.00 17.00 22.00 22.00 8.00 0.00 8.00 0.00 0.00 6.00
21 Mill St. Brewers 493.00                              
  Caldwell, Andrew 247.00   19.00 24.00 21.00 20.00 22.00 20.00 19.00 14.00 21.00 23.00 20.00 9.00 11.00 4.00
  Leclair, Martin 206.00   24.00 18.00 0.00 0.00 23.00 23.00 19.00 15.00 22.00 21.00 21.00 8.00 7.00 5.00
  Smith, Andy 187.00   0.00 20.00 18.00 0.00 20.00 21.00 17.00 20.00 23.00 0.00 18.00 9.00 12.00 9.00
  Scott, Steve 0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
    0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
22 Sully's Boys 499.00                              
  Charlebois, Sean 206.00   18.00 16.00 17.00 22.00 0.00 15.00 0.00 16.00 18.00 21.00 22.00 15.00 13.00 13.00
  Cochrane, Kevin 198.00   15.00 20.00 14.00 20.00 17.00 19.00 0.00 21.00 24.00 0.00 18.00 12.00 11.00 7.00
  Sullivan, Ken 202.00   18.00 24.00 0.00 19.00 18.00 20.00 0.00 20.00 21.00 18.00 21.00 9.00 7.00 7.00
  Ward, Bob 173.00   22.00 0.00 19.00 0.00 17.00 0.00 21.00 17.00 21.00 21.00 19.00 7.00 7.00 2.00
    0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
23 The FUps 375.00                              
  Copp, Ron 162.00   19.00 16.00 0.00 0.00 23.00 21.00 13.00 18.00 0.00 20.00 19.00 5.00 5.00 3.00
  Droeske, Bill 189.00   19.00 14.00 19.00 0.00 17.00 22.00 19.00 21.00 0.00 15.00 16.00 10.00 11.00 6.00
  Froebel, Rick 132.00   19.00 18.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 17.00 20.00 17.00 0.00 21.00 7.00 7.00 6.00 0.00
  Uhrich, Marty 64.00   8.00 12.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 13.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 12.00 10.00 5.00 4.00
    0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
24 TEAM 24                                
    0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
    0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
    0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
    0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
    0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
- Substitutes                                
#01 Ghost #1 (Ghost Sub #1) Points to>Team Max>99 Min>00                      
#02 Ghost #2 (Ghost Sub #2) Points to>Team Max>99 Min>00                      
#03 Ghost #3 (Ghost Sub #3) Points to>Team Max>99 Min>00                      
#04 Ghost #4 (Ghost Sub #4) Points to>Team Max>99 Min>00                      
#05 Ghost #5 (Ghost Sub #5) Points to>Team Max>99 Min>00                      
#006   0.00   0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00

Thanks to this Years Men's League Sponsors!

 

 

Dan Robidoux from Hudson Insurance

Dan Robidoux- Senior Insurance Advisor 
Email: danr@hudson-insurance.ca
Website: www.hudson-insurance.ca

Phone: 613-836-5454

 

EVENT DATE Wednesday, April 27th
COURSE PLAYED South & North
ATTENDANCE 76

Skill Prize Winners

      -Closest to the Pin (South #3)

      -Longest Drive (South #4)

      -Longest Putt (South #7)

      -Longest Drive (North #8)

      -Longest Putt (North #9)

 

-Jay Charbonneau

-Tony Antonello

-Shawn Ashby

-Chris Gropp

-Randy Smith

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Kevin Cochrane

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$210.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#64

Winning Team

(27 Points)

 

-Graham Ahearn

-Keith Cooper

-David Francey

-Phil Martin

-Chris Puppa

EVENT DATE Wednesday, May 4th
COURSE PLAYED Central & North
ATTENDANCE 84

Skill Prize Winners

      -Closest to the Pin (Central #4)

      -Closest to the Pin (Central #6)

      -Longest Putt (Central #9)

      -Longest Putt (North #2)

      -Closest to the Pin (North #4)

      -Closest 3rd Shot (North #5)

      -Closest to the Pin (North #7)

 

-Tony Antonello

-Keith Cooper

-Brian Andre

-Gray Harris

-Dave Wallace

-Scott MacDonald

-Robert Unterhauser

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Bob Ward

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$200.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#56
NHL Trivia Winners Gord Smith, Mark Selleck &
Dave Strenge

Winning Team 

(29 Points)

-Graham Ahearn

-Keith Cooper

-David Francey

-Phil Martin

-Chris Puppa

EVENT DATE Wednesday, May 11th
COURSE PLAYED South & North
ATTENDANCE 85

Skill Prize Winners

      -Closest 2nd Shot (South #2)

      -Longest Putt (South #4)

      -Closest to the Pin (South #8)

      -Closest 2nd Shot (North #2)

      -Longest Putt (North #3)

      -Closest to the Pin (North #7)

 

-Kevin Cochrane

-Greg Woods

-Russ Cuggy

-Jay Charbonneau

-Jay Charbonneau

-David Francey

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

MIke Lebeau

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$210.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#133

Winning Team

(33 Points)

-Graham Ahearn

-Keith Cooper

-David Francey

-Phil Martin

-Chris Puppa

EVENT DATE Wednesday, May 18th
COURSE PLAYED North & South
ATTENDANCE 88

Skill Prize Winners

      -Closest to the Foul Ball Line (N#3)

      -Closest to the Pin (N#4)

      -Longest Home Run (N#8)

      -Longest Home Run (S#2)

      -Closest to the Foul Ball Line (S#5)

      -Closest to the Pin (S#8)

 

-Bruce Wallace

-Andy Bisson

-Chris Gropp

-Ken Chambers

-Sean Charlebois

-Ken Johnston

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Gord Mills

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$230.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#91

Winning Team

(50 Points)

-Terry Foley

-Mark Selleck

-Gord Smith

-Dave Strenge

 

EVENT DATE Wednesday, May 25th
COURSE PLAYED South & Central
ATTENDANCE 82

Skill Prize Winners

      -Closest to the Pin (C#4)

      -Longest Drive (C#7)

      -Longest Putt (C#9)

      -Closest 3rd Shot (S#7)

      -Closest to the Pin (S#8)

      -Closest Drive to the Creek (S#9)

 

-Graham Ahearn

-Andy Bisson

-Ken Johnston

-Howard Martin

-Mark Selleck

-Sean Charlebois

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Mike Fowler

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$225.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#53

Winning Team

(47 Points)

-Jay Charbonneau

-Mike Fowler

-Luc Meloche

-Jamie Oastler

-Kent Yuyitung

EVENT DATE Wednesday, June 1st
COURSE PLAYED Central & North
ATTENDANCE 69

Skill Prize Winners

      -Closest 2nd Shot (Central #1)

      -Closest to the Pin (Central #4)

      -Longest Drive (Central #7)

      -Closest 2nd Shot (North #1)

      -Closest to the Pin (North #4)

      -Longest Drive (North #8)

 

-Brian Andre

-David Frencey

-Andy Bisson

-Mac Campbell

-Paul Leblanc

-Rocky Drummond

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Russ Cuggy

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$230.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#44

Winning Team

(50 Points)

-Peter Avender

-Russ Cuggy

-Pierre Sevigny

-Malcolm Volmer

-Ric Willing

 

EVENT DATE Wednesday, June 8th
COURSE PLAYED North & South
ATTENDANCE 72

Skill Prize Winners

      -Closest 2nd Shot (North #1)

      -Straightest Drive (North #5) 

      -Closest to the Pin (North #7)

      -Straightest Drive (South #2)

      -Closest 2nd Shot (South #7)

-Closest to the Pin (South #8)

 

-Luc Meloche

-Troy Macdonald

-Luc Meloche

-Joe Dreder

-Wenqin Shao

-Peter Avender

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Terry Lecuyer

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$215.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#43

Winning Team

(46 Points)

-Mark Hawkin

-Rob Roberts

-John Tully

-Sean Steele

-Chris Sylvestre

EVENT DATE Wednesday, June 15th
COURSE PLAYED South & Central
ATTENDANCE 85

Skill Prize Winners

      -Closest 2nd Shot (South #1)

      -Closest to the Pin (South #3)

      -Closest to the 150yd (South #5)

      -Closest to the Pin (Central #2)

      -Closest to the 150yd (Central #5)

      -Closest 2nd Shot (Central #8)

 

-Kyle Patterson

-Paul Leblanc

-James Steele

-David Francey

-Mark Skrobek

-Richard Poujade

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Russ Cuggy

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$230.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#5

Winning Team 

(46 Points)

-Ron Gervais

-Gerry Hogan 

-Mike Mclinton

-Mark Zbitnew

EVENT DATE Wednesday, June 22nd
COURSE PLAYED South & North
ATTENDANCE 82

Skill Prize Winners

      -Straightest Drive (South #2)

      -Closest 2nd Shot (South #5)

      -Closest to the Pin (South #8)

      -Straightest Drive (North #2)

      -Closest 2nd Shot (North #5)

      -Closest to the Pin (North #7)

 

-Gerry Hogan

-Gored Jones

-Ken Sullivan

-Al Wallace

-Chris Gropp

-Brian Andre

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Bill Droeske 

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$200.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#30

Winning Team

(52 Points)

-Jay Charbonneau

-Mike Fowler

-Luc Meloche

-Jamie Oastler

-Kent Yuyitung

EVENT DATE Wednesday, June 29th
COURSE PLAYED South & Central
ATTENDANCE 78

Skill Prize Winners

      -Longest Putt (South #1)

      -Closest 2nd Shot (South #4)

      -Closest to the Pin (South #8)

      -Longest Putt (Central #1)

      -Closest to the Pin (Central #4)

      -Closest 2nd Shot (Central #8)

 

-Andrew Cladwell

-Greg Woods

-Brian Andre

-Dave Wright

-Jeff Rockburn

-Luc Meloche

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Gray Harris

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$190.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#142

Winning Team

(45 Points)

-Andrew Caldwell

-Martin Leclair

-Andy Smith

-Steve Scott

EVENT DATE Wednesday, July 6th
COURSE PLAYED Central & North
ATTENDANCE 76

Skill Prize Winners

      -Straightest Drive (Central #3)

      -Closest to the Pin (Central #6)

      -Closest 2nd Shot (North #2)

      -Straightest Drive (North #5)

      -Closest to the Pin (North #7)

 

 

-Dave Wright

-Gray Harris

-Sean Charlebois

-Jay Charbonneau

-Jay Charbonneau

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Troy MacDonald

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$185.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#144

Winning Team

(48 Points)

-Jay Charbonneau

-Mike Fowler

-Luc Meloche

-Jamie Oastler

-Kent Yuyitung

EVENT DATE Wednesday, July 13th
COURSE PLAYED South & Central
ATTENDANCE  

Skill Prize Winners

      -Closest 2nd Shot (South #2)

      -Longest Drive (South #4)

      -Closest to the Pin (South #8)

      -Longest Drive (Central #3)

      -Closest to the Pin (Central #4)

      -Closest 2nd Shot (Central #8)

 

-David Bisson

-Sam Morley

-Terry Lecuyer

-Dave Strenge

-Bruce Bibby

-Mike Lebeau

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Howard Martin

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$175.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#61

Winning Team

(48 Points)

-Howard Martin

-Richard Poujade

-Rocco Scalera

-Robert Unterhauser

EVENT DATE Wednesday, July 20th
COURSE PLAYED North & South
ATTENDANCE  

Skill Prize Winners

      -Longest Putt (North #1)

      -Closest 2nd Shot (North #3)

      -Closest to the Pin (North #7)

      -Longest Putt (South #1)

      -Closest 2nd Shot (North #4)

      -Closest to the Pin (South #8)

 

-Brian Andre

-Chris Gropp

-Brian Mckittrick

-Jack Carty

-Phil Martin

-Glen Todd

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Troy MacDonald

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$200.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#57

Winning Team 

(49 Points)

-Brian Andre

-Andy Bisson

-Dave Bisson

-Chris Gropp

-Brian Mckittrick

EVENT DATE Wednesday, July 27th
COURSE PLAYED Central & North
ATTENDANCE 80

Skill Prize Winners

      -Longest Putt (North #2)

      -Closest 2nd Shot (North #5)

      -Closest to the Pin (North #7)

      -Cloest to the Pin (Central #2)

      -Closest to 2nd Shot (Central #5)

      -Longest Putt (Central #8)

 

-Eric Joy

-Dave Strenge

-Mike Mclinton

-Wenqin Shao

-Richard Poujade

-Robert Unterhauser

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Mark Selleck

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$200.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#150

Winning Team 

(49 Points)

-Ron Gervais

-Gerry Hogan

-Mike Mclinton

-Mark Zbitnew

EVENT DATE Wednesday, August 3rd
COURSE PLAYED Central & North
ATTENDANCE 85

Skill Prize Winners

      -Longest Putt (Central #1)

      -Closest to the Pin (Central #4)

      -Closest 2nd Shot (Central #9)

      -Longest Putt (North #1)

      -Closest to the Pin (North #4)

      -Closest 2nd Shot (North #9)

 

-Kevin Cochrane

-Brian Summers

-Chris Gropp

-Pat McMullen

-Rob Roberts

-Keith Cooper

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Eric Pereira

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$180.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#51

Winning Team 

(52 Points)

-Howard Martin

-Richard Poujade

-Rocco Scalera

-Robert Unterhauser

EVENT DATE Wednesday, August 10th
COURSE PLAYED Central & North
ATTENDANCE 88

Skill Prize Winners

      -Longest Golf Ball Toss (Central #1)

      -Longest Drive (Central #3)

      -Closest to the Pin (Central #6)

      -Longest Golf Ball Toss (North #1)

      -Closest to the Pin (North #4)

      -Longest Drive (North #8)

 

-Scott MacDonald

-Keith Cooper

-Wenqin Shao

-Martin Leclair

-Don Montminy

-Kevin Cochrane

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Erin Murphy

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$180.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#77

Winning Team 

(48 Points)

-Robert Craig

-John Kennedy

-Bruce Wallace

-David Wallace

EVENT DATE Wednesday, August 17th
COURSE PLAYED Central & North
ATTENDANCE 85

Skill Prize Winners

      -Longest Drive (Central #3)

      -Closest to the Pin (Central #6)

      -Closest 2nd Shot (Central #9)

      -Closest 2nd Shot (North #3)

      -Longest Drive (North #5)

      -Closest to the Pin (North #7)

 

-Sam Morley

-Sam Morley

-Kent Yuyitung

-Graham Ahearn

-Mike Lebeau

-Brad Primeau

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Ric Willing

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$210.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#5

Winning Team 

(46 Points)

-Robert Craig

-John Kennedy

-Bruce Wallace

-David Wallace

EVENT DATE Wednesday, August 24th
COURSE PLAYED Central & North
ATTENDANCE 81

Skill Prize Winners

      -Longest Drive (Central #3)

      -Longest Putt (Central #9)

      -Longest Drive (North #5)

      -Closest to the Pin (North #7)

 

 

-Brian Andre

-David Bisson

-Gord Jones

-Andrew Fraser

 

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Marty Uhrich

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$185.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#1

Winning Team

(44 Points)

-Jack Carty

-Jeff Deans

-Eric Joy

-Mike Lebeau

-Wenqin Shao

EVENT DATE Wednesday, August 31st
COURSE PLAYED South & North
ATTENDANCE 85

Skill Prize Winners

      -Straightest Drive

      -Closest 2nd Shot

      -Closest to the Pin

      -Closest 2nd Shot

      -Straightest Drive

      -Closest to the Pin

 

Ron Copp

Angelo Domenico

Patrick McMullin

Glenn Todd

Jay Charbonneau

Mark Hawkin

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Ron Copp

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$215

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#41
EVENT DATE Wednesday, September 7th
COURSE PLAYED South & North
ATTENDANCE 69

Skill Prize Winners

      -Longest Putt

      -Closest to the Pin

      -Closest 2nd Snot

      -

      -

      -

 

Mike Lebeau + N/A

Graham Ahearn + Bruce Probert

Don Montminy + Jeff Rockburn

-

-

-

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Rick Frobel

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$185

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#26
EVENT DATE Wednesday, September 14th
COURSE PLAYED  
ATTENDANCE  

Skill Prize Winners

      -

      -

      -

      -

      -

      -

 

-

-

-

-

-

-

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

 

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

 

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

 
EVENT DATE Wednesday, September 21st
COURSE PLAYED  
ATTENDANCE  

Skill Prize Winners

      -

      -

      -

      -

      -

      -

 

-

-

-

-

-

-

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

 

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

 

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

 

Yearend Banquet! 

 

 

Thursday Couples Night Weekly Results

2016 Thursday Couples Night League Teams

(The teams below are used for scoring purposes. Team points are calculated each week based on net scores using a modified stableford.)

 
 
Team #1
Dawna Chambers Greg Chambers Pat Garton Jack Garton Janet Manley Tim Oshier
Team #2
Marcel Belanger Rebecca Belanger George Hawkins Lynn Hawkins Hugh Mullington Gayle Mullington
Team #3
Chris Kelly Margo Kelly Ian Brunette Tracey Brunette Jeff Bracken Courtney Bradley
Team #4
David Francey Sandra Francey Phil Martin Barb Martin Ginette Neidy Fraser Laurence
Team #5
Linda Henderson Luc Seguin Ranald McGillis Gwynn McGillis John Wilson Linda Wilson
Team #6
Dale Hamilton Ed Hamilton Bill Kerr Danielle Lavoie Mike MacLellan Nancy Norman
Team #7
Roman Gawlik Ada Gawlik Rick Pelley Jackie Pelley    
Couples Therapy
Ginette Foucault Mark Lariviere Judy Lariviere John Lariviere Mark Selleck Terry Selleck
The Drifters
Don Cormier Leta Cormier Eric Pereira Marilyn Pereira Al Raymond Mel Raymond
EVENT DATE Thursday, April 28th
COURSE PLAYED North
ATTENDANCE 38

Skill Prize Winners

  -Longest Putt (North #2)  

    -Closest Chip (North #5)

      -Closest to the Pin (North #7)

     

 

-John Lariviere & Barb Martin

-Ronald McGillis & Pat Garton

-Ronald McGillis

 

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Melanie Raymond

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#89

Winning Team

(25 Points)

 

-Dawna Chambers

-Greg Chambers

-Pat Garton

-Jack Garton

-Janet Manley

-Tim Oshier

 

EVENT DATE Thursday, May 5th
COURSE PLAYED Central
ATTENDANCE 44

Skill Prize Winners

  -Closest 3rd Shot (Central #3)  

    -Closest to the Pin (Central #4)

      -Longest Putt (Central #7)

     

 

-Dave Francey & Ginette Foucault

-Mark & Terry Selleck

-Ed Hamilton & Dawna Chambers

 

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Tim Oshier

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$110.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#33

Winning Team

(32 Points)

 

-David Francey

-Sandra Francey

-Phil Martin

-Barb Martin

-Ginette Neidy

-Fraser Laurence

 

EVENT DATE Thursday, May 12th
COURSE PLAYED Central
ATTENDANCE 42

Skill Prize Winners

  -Closest to the Rope (Central #3)  

    -Closest to the Pin (Central #6)

      -Closest Over Water (Central #7)

     

 

-Luc Seguin & Tracy Burnette

-Phil Martin & Danielle Lavoie

-Tim Oshier & Dale Hamilton

 

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Barb Martin

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$105.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#48

Winning Team

(44 Points)

 

-Dale Hamilton

-Ed Hamilton

-Bill Kerr

-Danielle Lavoie

-Mike MacLellan

-Nancy Norman

 

EVENT DATE Thursday, May 19th
COURSE PLAYED South
ATTENDANCE 44

Skill Prize Winners

  -Longest Home Run (South #2)  

    -Closest to the Foul Ball (South #5)

      -Closest Triple Play (South #9)

     

 

-Ginette Foucault & Fraser Laurence

-Sandra Francey & Luc Seguin

-Pat Garton & Dave Francey

 

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Gwynn McGillis

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$90.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#5

Winning Team

(46 Points)

 

-Chris Kelly

-Margo Kelly

-Jeff Bracken

-Courtney Bradley

-Ian Burnette

-Tracey Burnette

 

EVENT DATE Thursday, May 26th
COURSE PLAYED Central
ATTENDANCE 34

Skill Prize Winners

  -Closest Chip (Central #3)  

    -Closest to the Pin (Central #6)

      -Longest Putt (Central #8)

     

 

-Chris Kelly & Ginette Foucault

-Eric Pereira & Danielle Lavoie

-Tim Oshier & Margo Kelly

 

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Tim Oshier

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$85.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#11

Winning Team

(46 Points)

 

-Dawna Chambers

-Greg Chambers

-Pat Garton

-Jack Garton

-Janet Manley

-Tim Oshier

 

EVENT DATE Thursday, June 2nd
COURSE PLAYED North
ATTENDANCE 40

Skill Prize Winners

  -Closest Chip (North #3)  

    -Closest to the Pin (North #7)

      -Longest Putt (North #9)

     

 

-Dave Strenge & Danielle Lavoie

-Al Raymond & Carolyn 

-Luc Seguin & Lisa

 

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Ronald McGillis

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$90.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#42

Winning Team

(44 Points)

 

-Don Cormier

-Leta Cormier

-Eric Pereira

-Marilyn Pereira

-Al Raymond

-Mel Raymond

 

EVENT DATE Thursday, June 9th
COURSE PLAYED South
ATTENDANCE 37

Skill Prize Winners

  -Straightest Drive (South #2)  

    -Closest Chip (South #5)

      -Longest Putt (South #9)

     

 

-John Wilson & Ginette Neidy

-George Hawkins & Ginette Foucault

-Ian Burnette & Jackie Pelley

 

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Luc Seguin

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$70.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#24

Winning Team

(43 Points)

-Chris Kelly

-Margo Kelly

-Jeff Bracken

-Courtney Bradley

-Ian Burnette

-Tracey Burnette

EVENT DATE Thursday, June 16th
COURSE PLAYED North
ATTENDANCE 49

Skill Prize Winners

  -Closest Chip (North #3)  

    -Closest to the Pin (North #7)

      -Longest Putt (North #9)

     

 

-Luc Seguin & Linda Wilson

-Tim Oshier & Leta Cormier

-David Francey & Barb Martin

 

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Terry Selleck

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$95.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#99

Winning Team

(50 Points)

-Dawna Chambers 

-Greg Chambers

-Pat Garton

-Jack Garton

-Janet Manley

-Time Oshier

 

EVENT DATE Thursday, June 23rd
COURSE PLAYED Central
ATTENDANCE  

Skill Prize Winners

  -Longest Putt (Central #3)  

    -Straightest Drive (Central #7)

      -Closest Chip (Central #9)

     

 

-Ian Burnette & Mel Raymond

-Bill Kerr & Ginette Niedy

-Eric Pereira & Barb Martin

 

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Bill Kerr

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$85.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#58

Winning Team

(47 Points)

-Dale Hamilton

-Ed Hamilton

-Bill Kerr

-Danielle Lavoie

-Mike MacLellan

-Nancy Norman

 

EVENT DATE Thursday, June 30th
COURSE PLAYED North
ATTENDANCE  

Skill Prize Winners

  -Longest Putt (North #1)  

      -Closest to the Pin (North #4)

    -Straightest Drive (North #8)

     

 

-Ian Burnette & Dawna Chambers

-Chris Kelly & Terry Selleck

-Mark Larviere & Gwyn McGillis

 

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Chris Kelly

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$99.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#55

Winning Team

(48 Points)

-Chris Kelly

-Margo Kelly

-Jeff Bracken

-Courtney Bradley

-Ian Burnette

-Tracey Burnette

 

EVENT DATE Thursday, July 7th
COURSE PLAYED North
ATTENDANCE 44

Skill Prize Winners

  -Longest Putt (North #2)  

      -Straightest Drive (North #5)

    -Closest 2nd Shot (North #9)

     

 

-Jack Garon & Courtney Bradley

-Fraser Lawrence & Dale Hamilton

-Mark Larviere & Judy Larviere

 

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Ed Hamilton

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$95.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#97

Winning Team

(47 Points)

-Ginette Foucault

-Mark Lariviere

-John Lariviere

-Judy Lariviere

-Mark Selleck

-Terry Selleck

 

EVENT DATE Thursday, July 14th
COURSE PLAYED South
ATTENDANCE 38

Skill Prize Winners

  -Straightest Drive (South #2)  

      -Closest 2nd Shot (South #4)

    -Closest to the Pin (South #8)

     

 

-Ed Hamilton & Leta Cormier

-Phil Martin & Margo Kelly

-Roman Gawlik & Jackie Pelley

 

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Rick Pelley

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$90.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#93

Winning Team

(44 Points)

 

-Dawna Chambers 

-Greg Chambers

-Pat Garton

-Jack Garton

-Janet Manley

-Time Oshier

EVENT DATE Thursday, July 21st
COURSE PLAYED South
ATTENDANCE 38

Skill Prize Winners

  -Straightest Drive (South #2)  

      -Longest |Putt (South #5)

    -Closest Chip (South #9)

     

 

-Jeff Bracken & Danielle Lavoie

-Chris Kelly & Linda Henderson

-Tim Oshier & Linda Henderson

 

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Jeff Bracken

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$95.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#83

Winning Team

(42 Points)

-Ginette Foucault

-Mark Lariviere

-John Lariviere

-Judy Lariviere

-Mark Selleck

-Terry Selleck

EVENT DATE Thursday, July 28th
COURSE PLAYED North
ATTENDANCE 32

CONTESTS & WINNERS

     -Longest Putt (North #2)

     -Straightest Drive (North #5)

     -Closest to the Pin (North #7)

   

 

-Ed Hamilton & Janet Manley

-Chris Kelly & Dawna Chambers

-Luc Seguin & Barb Martin

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER Mark Selleck

PROSHOP DRAW WINNING

AMOUNT ($)

$

PROSHOP WINNING

POKER CHIP #

#47
 

Winning Team 

(48 Points)

-Dawna Chambers

-Greg Chambers

-Pat Garton

-Jack Garton 

-Janet Manley

-Tim Oshier

EVENT DATE Thursday, August 4th
COURSE PLAYED North
ATTENDANCE 29

Skill Prize Winners

  -Closest Chip (North #1)

      -Straightest Drive (North #5)

    -Longest Putt (North #9)

     

 

-Bill Kerr & Barb Martin

-Hugh Mullington & Linda Henderson

-Phil Martin & Dale Hamilton

 

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Jackie Pelly

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$80.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#63

Winning Team

(47 Points)

-Ginette Foucault

-Mark Lariviere

-John Lariviere

-Judy Lariviere

-Mark Selleck

-Terry Selleck

EVENT DATE Thursday, August 4th
COURSE PLAYED North
ATTENDANCE 29

Skill Prize Winners

  -Closest Chip (North #1)  

      -Straightest Drive (North #5)

    -Longest Putt (North #9)

     

 

-Bill Kerr & Barb Martin

-Hugh Mullington & Linda Henderson

-Phil Marin & Dale Hamilton

 

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER

Jackie Pelley

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING AMOUNT

$80.00

PROSHOP DRAW

WINNING POKER CHIP #

#63

Winning Team

(46 Points)

-Dale Hamilton 

-Ed Hamilton

-Bill Kerr

-Danielle Lavoie

-Mike MacLellan

-Nancy Norman

EVENT DATE Thursday, August 18th
COURSE PLAYED South
ATTENDANCE 34

CONTESTS & WINNERS

     -Closest Chip (South #1)    

     -Closest to the Pin (South #4)

     -Longest Putt (South #9)

 

-Marilyn Pereira & Bill Kerr

-Jeff Braken

-Courtney Bradley & Ed Hamilton

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER Pat Garton

PROSHOP DRAW WINNING

AMOUNT ($)

$75.00

PROSHOP WINNING

POKER CHIP #

#60
 

Winning Team 

(47 Points)

-Chris Kelly

-Margo Kelly

-Jeff Bracken

-Courtney Bradley

-Ian Brunette

-Tracey Brunette

EVENT DATE Thursday, August 25th
COURSE PLAYED South
ATTENDANCE 34

CONTESTS & WINNERS

     -Longest Putt (South #2)

     -Straightest Drive (South #4)

     -Closest to the Pin (South #8)

 

-Bill Kerr & Pat Garton

-Roman Gawlik & Pat Garton

-Bill Kerr

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER Al Raymond

PROSHOP DRAW WINNING

AMOUNT ($)

$70.00

PROSHOP WINNING

POKER CHIP #

#37
 
EVENT DATE Thursday, September 1st
COURSE PLAYED Central
ATTENDANCE 45

CONTESTS & WINNERS

     -Longest Putt

     -Closest to the Pin

     -Starightest Drive

     -

 

Dawna Chambers + Roman Gawlik

Pat Garton + Dave Francey

G. Neidy + C. Kelly

-

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER Mark Lariviere

PROSHOP DRAW WINNING

AMOUNT ($)

$

PROSHOP WINNING

POKER CHIP #

#40
 
EVENT DATE Thursday, September 8th
COURSE PLAYED North
ATTENDANCE  

CONTESTS & WINNERS

     -Longest Putt

     -Closest Chip

     -Closest to the Pin

     -

 

Pat Garton + Mark Lariviere

Phil Martin + Terry Selleck

Dawna Chambers + Tim Osier

-

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER Al Raymond

PROSHOP DRAW WINNING

AMOUNT ($)

$70

PROSHOP WINNING

POKER CHIP #

#85
 
EVENT DATE Thursday, September 15th
COURSE PLAYED  
ATTENDANCE  

CONTESTS & WINNERS

     -

     -

     -

     -

 

-

-

-

-

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER  

PROSHOP DRAW WINNING

AMOUNT ($)

$

PROSHOP WINNING

POKER CHIP #

#
 
EVENT DATE Thursday, September 22nd
COURSE PLAYED  
ATTENDANCE  

CONTESTS & WINNERS

     -

     -

     -

     -

 

-

-

-

-

PROSHOP DRAW WINNER  

PROSHOP DRAW WINNING

AMOUNT ($)

$

PROSHOP WINNING

POKER CHIP #

#
 

Yearend Banquet

 

Thursday, September 29th is our Yearend Banquet. We will be having a buffet dinner starting at 7pm and prizes will follow. Everyone is guaranteed a prize!

We look forward to a fun night!

 

 

Share