Tuesday Ladies League
Weekly Winners

Weekly winners are posted below. Scoring & handicap information is posted on the league board in the clubhouse.


Sept
25

Skill Prizes

End of the Year Winners

TBD

Proshop Draw Winner


Sept
18

Skill Prizes

Winning Team - 

TBD

Proshop Draw Winner

 


Sept
11

Skill Prizes

Winning Team - 

TBD

Proshop Draw Winner


Sept
4

Skill Prizes

Winning Team - 

TBD

Proshop Draw Winner


Aug
28

Skill Prizes

 

Winning Team - 

TBD

Proshop Draw Winner


Aug
21

Winning Team - 44 Points

  • Tracy Auld-Brunette
  • Donnalu Szabo
  • Liz Blom
  • Jessica Weedmark

 


Aug
14

Skill Prizes

  • South #2 - Straightest Drive
    Rhonda Legault
  • South #4 - Closest Chip
    Liz Blom
  • South #6 - Closest to the Pin
    Sharon MacDonald
  • South #7 - Closest 2nd Shot
    Deb O'Brien

Winning Team - 47 Points

  • Kim Hillebrand
  • Laura Carlone
  • Monique Savard
  • Brenda Foan 
  • Holly Godbout

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Tina Flinn #3
    $90.00

Aug
7

Skill Prizes

  • Central #1 - Closest Shot From Behind the Creek
    Deb O'Brien
  • Central #3 - Longest Drive
    Liz Blom
  • Central #6 - Closest to the Pin
    Deb O'Brien
  • Central #8 - Longest Putt
    Tracy Auld-Brunette

Winning Team - 47 Points

  • Tracy Auld-Brunette
  • Donnalu Szabo
  • Liz Blom
  • Jessica Weedmark

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Liz Blom #100
    $75.00

Jul
31

Skill Prizes

  • North #2 - Closest Chip
    Marie Drader
  • North #4 - Closest to the North Pole
    Holly Godbout
  • North #6 - Closest to the Keg
    Tina Flinn
  • North #8 - Longest Putt
    Ruth Winter

Winning Team - N/A

Proshop Draw

  • Laura Carlone #33
    $105.00

Jul

24

Rained Out

 

Winning Team - 46 Points

  • Nancy Tervo
  • Carol Barber
  • Cindy Stimpson
  • Sharon MacDonald

Jul
17

Skill Prizes

  • Central #3 - Closest Second Shot
    Jessica Weedmark
  • Central #5 - Longest Putt
    Angela Schafer
  • Central #7 - Closest Shot From Behind the Pond
    Ruth Winter
  • Central #9 - Closest Chip
    Deb O'Brien

Winning Team - 46 Points

  • Judy Schmidt
  • Marlene Grajcar
  • Barb Poujade
  • Karen Dament 

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Glenda #22
    $75.00

Jul
10

Skill Prizes

  • Central #1 - Straightest Drive
    Paula Moore
  • Central #4 - Closest to the Pin
    Donnalu Szabo
  • Central #7 - Longest Drive
    Jessica Weedmark
  • Central #9 - Longest Putt
    Jenn Sabourin

Winning Team - 41 Points

  • Carol Barber
  • Cindy Stimpson
  • Nancy Tervo 
  • Sharon MacDonald

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Rhonda Legault #69
    $95.00

JUL
3

Winning Team - 43 Points

  • Kim Hillebrand
  • Laura Carlone
  • Monique Savard
  • Brenda Foan 
  • Holly Godbout

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Nancy Tervo #72
    $90.00

Skill Prizes

  • South #2 - Straightest Drive
    Glenda Helem
  • South #4 - Closest Second Shot
    Holly Godbout
  • South #7 - Longest Putt
    Marlene Grajcar
  • South #9 - Closest Chip
    Marie Drader

JUN
26

Winning Team - 43 Points

  • Sally Floyd
  • Tina Flinn
  • Jenn Sabourin
  • Karen Davenport
  • Jenn Murphy

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Marty Krasilczuk #38
    $115.00

Skill Prizes

  • North #2 - Longest Drive
    Jessica Weedmark
  • North #6 - Closest to the Canada Flag
    Holly Godbout
  • North #7 - Closest to the Pin in Two
    Donnalu Sabo
  • North #9 - Longest Putt
    Kathy Griffiths

JUN
19

Winning Team - 44 Points

  • Kim Hillebrand
  • Laura Carlone
  • Monique Savard
  • Brenda Foan 
  • Holly Godbout

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Kim Hillebrean #55
    $110.00

Skill Prizes

  • North #2 - Longest Putt
    Lizanne Fraser
  • North #4 - Closest to the Pin in Two
    Jessica Weedmark
  • North #6 - Closest Chip
    Karen Dament
  • North #8 - Closest Second Shot
    Donnalu Sabo

JUN
12

Winning Team - 
N/A

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Kim Hillebrand #51
    110.00

Skill Prizes

  • Central #2 - Closest to the Pin in Two
    Deb O'Brien
  • Central #3 - Closest Chip
    Holly Godbout
  • Central #5 - Longest Putt
    Ruth Winter
  • Central #7 - Longest Drive
    Jessica Weedmark

JUN
5

Rained Out

 

 


MAY
29

Winning Team - 40 Points

  • Carol Barber
  • Cindy Stimpson
  • Nancy Tervo 
  • Sharon MacDonald

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Tina Flinn #15
    $110.00

 

Skill Prizes

  • Central #1 - Closest Chip
    Holly Godbout
  • Central #3 - Straightest Drive
    Ruth Winter
  • Central #7 - Closest 2nd Shot
    Liz Blom
  • Central #9 - Longest Putt
    Sally Floyd

MAY
22

Winning Team - 37 Points

  • Glenda Helem
  • Kim Helem 
  • Deb O'Brien
  • Paula Moore
  • Gini Funnell

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Sue Briard #24
    $115.00

Skill Prizes

  • North #1 - Closest Shot Without Going in the Creek
    Liz Blom
  • North #3 - Closest Chip
    Cindy Stimpson
  • North #6 - Closest to the Keg
    Jessica Weedmark
  • North #8 - Longest Putt
    Carol Barber

MAY
15

 

Winning Team
N/A

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Tracy Auld-Brunette #18 $105.00

Skill Prizes

  • South #2 - Straightest Drive
    Brenda Foan
  • South #4 - Longest Drive
    Deb O'Brien
  • South #8 - Closest to the Pin
    Takayi Chibanda
  • South #9 - Longest Putt
    Ruth Winter

MAY
8

 

 

Winning Team
N/A

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Lindsay Hugenholtz #24
    $100.00

Skill Prizes

  • North #2 - Closest Chip
    Glenda Helem
  • North #4 - Closest to the Pin in Two
    Deb O'Brien
  • North #6 - Longest Putt
    Jen Murphy
  • North #8 - Closest Second Shot
    Jessica Weedmark

MAY
1

 

 

Winning Team  
N/A

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Tina Flinn #63
    $90.00

Skill Prizes

  • South #2 - Straightest Drive
    Deb O'Brien
  • South #4 - Longest Putt
    Cindy Stimpson
  • South #5 - Closest Second Shot
    Holly Godbout

APR
24

 

 

Winning Team
N/A

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Deb O'Brien #67
    $85.00

 

Skill Prizes

  • North #2 - Closest Chip
    Sally Floyd
  • North #3 - Longest Putt
    Lizanne Fraser
  • North #5 - Shortest Drive
    Jen Sabourin
  • North #8 - Straightest Drive
    Kim Helem