Tuesday Ladies League
Weekly Winners

Weekly winners are posted below. Scoring & handicap information is posted on the league board in the clubhouse.


Sept
25

Skill Prizes

End of the Year Winners

TBD

Proshop Draw Winner


Sept
18

Skill Prizes

Winning Team - 43 Points

  • Glenda Helem

  • Kim Helem

  • Deb O'Brien

  • Paula Moore

  • Gini Funnell

Proshop Draw Winner

 


Sept
11

Skill Prizes

  • North #1 - Straightest Drive
    Carol Barber

  • North #4 - Closest to the Pin
    Rhonda Legault

  • North #6 - Closest Chip
    Sally Floyd

  • North #8 - Longest Putt
    Liz Blom

Winning Team - 44 Points

  • Tina Flinn

  • Sally Floyd

  • Jenn Sabourin

  • Karen Davenport

  • Jenn Murphy

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Jessica Weedmark #91
    $90.00


Sept
4

Skill Prizes

  • Central #2 - Closest to the Pin
    Kim Hillebrand

  • Central #5 - Closest to the Keg
    Brenda Foan

  • Central #7 - Closest 2nd Shot
    Jessica Weedmark

  • Central #9 - Closest Chip
    Marlene Grajcar

Winning Team - 44 Points

  • Glenda Helem

  • Kim Helem

  • Deb O'Brien

  • Paula Moore

  • Gini Funnell

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Gini Funnell #21
    $90.00


Aug
28

Skill Prizes

  • North #2 - Longest Drive
    Deb O'Brien

  • North #6 - Closest 3rd Shot
    Deb O'Brien

  • North #7 - Closest to the Pin
    Jessica Weedmark

  • North #9 - Longest Putt
    Tina Flinn

Winning Team - N/A

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Laura Carlone #37
    $80.00


Aug
21

Rained Out!

Winning Team - 44 Points

  • Tracy Auld-Brunette

  • Donnalu Szabo

  • Liz Blom

  • Jessica Weedmark

 


Aug
14

Skill Prizes

  • South #2 - Straightest Drive
    Rhonda Legault

  • South #4 - Closest Chip
    Liz Blom

  • South #6 - Closest to the Pin
    Sharon MacDonald

  • South #7 - Closest 2nd Shot
    Deb O'Brien

Winning Team - 47 Points

  • Kim Hillebrand

  • Laura Carlone

  • Monique Savard

  • Brenda Foan

  • Holly Godbout

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Tina Flinn #3
    $90.00


Aug
7

Skill Prizes

  • Central #1 - Closest Shot From Behind the Creek
    Deb O'Brien

  • Central #3 - Longest Drive
    Liz Blom

  • Central #6 - Closest to the Pin
    Deb O'Brien

  • Central #8 - Longest Putt
    Tracy Auld-Brunette

Winning Team - 47 Points

  • Tracy Auld-Brunette

  • Donnalu Szabo

  • Liz Blom

  • Jessica Weedmark

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Liz Blom #100
    $75.00


Jul
31

Skill Prizes

  • North #2 - Closest Chip
    Marie Drader

  • North #4 - Closest to the North Pole
    Holly Godbout

  • North #6 - Closest to the Keg
    Tina Flinn

  • North #8 - Longest Putt
    Ruth Winter

Winning Team - N/A

Proshop Draw

  • Laura Carlone #33
    $105.00


Jul

24

Rained Out

 

Winning Team - 46 Points

  • Nancy Tervo

  • Carol Barber

  • Cindy Stimpson

  • Sharon MacDonald


Jul
17

Skill Prizes

  • Central #3 - Closest Second Shot
    Jessica Weedmark

  • Central #5 - Longest Putt
    Angela Schafer

  • Central #7 - Closest Shot From Behind the Pond
    Ruth Winter

  • Central #9 - Closest Chip
    Deb O'Brien

Winning Team - 46 Points

  • Judy Schmidt

  • Marlene Grajcar

  • Barb Poujade

  • Karen Dament

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Glenda #22
    $75.00


Jul
10

Skill Prizes

  • Central #1 - Straightest Drive
    Paula Moore

  • Central #4 - Closest to the Pin
    Donnalu Szabo

  • Central #7 - Longest Drive
    Jessica Weedmark

  • Central #9 - Longest Putt
    Jenn Sabourin

Winning Team - 41 Points

  • Carol Barber

  • Cindy Stimpson

  • Nancy Tervo

  • Sharon MacDonald

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Rhonda Legault #69
    $95.00


JUL
3

Winning Team - 43 Points

  • Kim Hillebrand

  • Laura Carlone

  • Monique Savard

  • Brenda Foan

  • Holly Godbout

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Nancy Tervo #72
    $90.00

Skill Prizes

  • South #2 - Straightest Drive
    Glenda Helem

  • South #4 - Closest Second Shot
    Holly Godbout

  • South #7 - Longest Putt
    Marlene Grajcar

  • South #9 - Closest Chip
    Marie Drader


JUN
26

Winning Team - 43 Points

  • Sally Floyd

  • Tina Flinn

  • Jenn Sabourin

  • Karen Davenport

  • Jenn Murphy

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Marty Krasilczuk #38
    $115.00

Skill Prizes

  • North #2 - Longest Drive
    Jessica Weedmark

  • North #6 - Closest to the Canada Flag
    Holly Godbout

  • North #7 - Closest to the Pin in Two
    Donnalu Sabo

  • North #9 - Longest Putt
    Kathy Griffiths


JUN
19

Winning Team - 44 Points

  • Kim Hillebrand

  • Laura Carlone

  • Monique Savard

  • Brenda Foan

  • Holly Godbout

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Kim Hillebrean #55
    $110.00

Skill Prizes

  • North #2 - Longest Putt
    Lizanne Fraser

  • North #4 - Closest to the Pin in Two
    Jessica Weedmark

  • North #6 - Closest Chip
    Karen Dament

  • North #8 - Closest Second Shot
    Donnalu Sabo


JUN
12

Winning Team - 
N/A

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Kim Hillebrand #51
    110.00

Skill Prizes

  • Central #2 - Closest to the Pin in Two
    Deb O'Brien

  • Central #3 - Closest Chip
    Holly Godbout

  • Central #5 - Longest Putt
    Ruth Winter

  • Central #7 - Longest Drive
    Jessica Weedmark


JUN
5

Rained Out

 

 


MAY
29

Winning Team - 40 Points

  • Carol Barber

  • Cindy Stimpson

  • Nancy Tervo

  • Sharon MacDonald

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Tina Flinn #15
    $110.00

 

Skill Prizes

  • Central #1 - Closest Chip
    Holly Godbout

  • Central #3 - Straightest Drive
    Ruth Winter

  • Central #7 - Closest 2nd Shot
    Liz Blom

  • Central #9 - Longest Putt
    Sally Floyd


MAY
22

Winning Team - 37 Points

  • Glenda Helem

  • Kim Helem

  • Deb O'Brien

  • Paula Moore

  • Gini Funnell

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Sue Briard #24
    $115.00

Skill Prizes

  • North #1 - Closest Shot Without Going in the Creek
    Liz Blom

  • North #3 - Closest Chip
    Cindy Stimpson

  • North #6 - Closest to the Keg
    Jessica Weedmark

  • North #8 - Longest Putt
    Carol Barber


MAY
15

 

Winning Team
N/A

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Tracy Auld-Brunette #18 $105.00

Skill Prizes

  • South #2 - Straightest Drive
    Brenda Foan

  • South #4 - Longest Drive
    Deb O'Brien

  • South #8 - Closest to the Pin
    Takayi Chibanda

  • South #9 - Longest Putt
    Ruth Winter


MAY
8

 

 

Winning Team
N/A

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Lindsay Hugenholtz #24
    $100.00

Skill Prizes

  • North #2 - Closest Chip
    Glenda Helem

  • North #4 - Closest to the Pin in Two
    Deb O'Brien

  • North #6 - Longest Putt
    Jen Murphy

  • North #8 - Closest Second Shot
    Jessica Weedmark


MAY
1

 

 

Winning Team  
N/A

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Tina Flinn #63
    $90.00

Skill Prizes

  • South #2 - Straightest Drive
    Deb O'Brien

  • South #4 - Longest Putt
    Cindy Stimpson

  • South #5 - Closest Second Shot
    Holly Godbout


APR
24

 

 

Winning Team
N/A

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Deb O'Brien #67
    $85.00

 

Skill Prizes

  • North #2 - Closest Chip
    Sally Floyd

  • North #3 - Longest Putt
    Lizanne Fraser

  • North #5 - Shortest Drive
    Jen Sabourin

  • North #8 - Straightest Drive
    Kim Helem