Wednesday Ladies League
Weekly Winners

Updates are posted on a weekly basis on Fridays


Oct
4

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Pauline Joly

 


Sept
27

Skill Prizes

  • South #2 - Straightest Drive
    Kay Tallian
  • South #3 - Closest Chip
    Donna Hellman
  • South #5 - Closest to the Pin
    Jocelyn Mackenzie
  • South #9 - Closest 3rd Shot
    N/A

End of the Year Team Winners
(621 Team Points)

  • Leta Cormier
  • Kim Eaton
  • Jocelyn Mackenzie
  • Allison Small
  • Linda Wilson

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Jill Collins
    #74

Sept
20

Skill Prizes

  • Central #1 - Longest Putt
    Linda Wilson
  • Central #3 - Closest Chip
    Lorna Dewan
  • Central #6 - Closest to the Pin
    Brenda Buchanan
  • Central #9 - Straightest Drive
    Linda Atwood

Winning Team - 39 Points

  • Leta Cormier 
  • Kim Eaton
  • Jocelyn Mackenzie
  • Allison Small
  • Linda Wilson

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Mary Mulligan
    #46 $85.00

 


Sept
12

Skill Prizes

  • South #2 - Straightest Drive
    Karen McCarthy
  • South #4 - Longest Putt
    Sue McKee
  • South #6 - Closest to the Pin
    Kate Barton
  • South #9 - Closest Chip
    Donna Corbett

Winning Team - 36 Points

  • Leta Cormier 
  • Kim Eaton
  • Jocelyn Mackenzie
  • Allison Small
  • Linda Wilson

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Marlene McDougall
    #41 $70.00

 


Sept
6

Skill Prizes

  • Central #3 - Straightest Drive
    Nancy Deslauiers
  • Central #6 - Closest to the Pin
    Jill Collins
  • Central #8 - Closest Chip
    Linda Wilson
  • Central #9 - Longest Putt
    Pauline Joly

Winning Team - 38 Points

  • Leta Cormier 
  • Kim Eaton
  • Jocelyn Mackenzie
  • Allison Small
  • Linda Wilson

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Debbie Mulvihill
    #41

Aug
30

Skill Prizes

  • North #2 - Straightest Drive
    Robbin Winter
  • North #5 - Longest Putt
    Brenda Wilson
  • North #7 - Closest to the Pin Donna Corbett
  • North #9 - Closest Chip
    Pat Levie

Winning Team - 42 Points

  • Marg Loughead
  • Donna Corbett
  • Pauline Joly
  • Janes Roberts-Long
  • Jo-ann Vance

 

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Anna Yates
    13 $70.00

Aug
23

Skill Prizes

  • Central #3 - Straightest Drive
    Jill Collins
  • Central #5 - Closest Chip
    Heather Sakiyama
  • Central #7 - Longest Putt
    Carol Wilkins
  • Central #9 - Closest Shot From Behind the Creek
    Mary Mulligan

Winning Team - 36 Points

  • Leta Cormier 
  • Jocelyn Mackenzie
  • Allison Small
  • Linda Wilson

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Brenda Buchanan
    #55 $75.00

 


Aug
16

Skill Prizes

  • Central #1 - Longest Putt
    Heather Sakiyama
  • Central #3 - Closest Chip
    Donna Corbett
  • Central #6 - Closest to the Pin
    Danielle Dingledine
  • Central #8 - Closest 2nd Shot
    Kay Tallian

Winning Team - 35 Points

  • Marg Loughead
  • Donna Corbett
  • Pauline Joly
  • Janes Roberts-Long
  • Jo-ann Vance

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Danielle Dingledine
    #37 $90.00

Aug
9

Skill Prizes

  • Central #1 - Longest Drive
    Janny Pell
  • Central #3 - Closest Chip
    Kay Tallian
  • Central #6 - Closest to the Pin
    Robbin Winter
  • Central #9 - Longest Putt
    Lorna Dewan

Winning Team - 38 Points

  • Leta Cormier 
  • Jocelyn Mackenzie
  • Allison Small
  • Linda Wilson

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Beth Barker
    #40 $85.00

Aug
2

Skill Prizes

  • South #2 - Straightest Drive
    Brenda Wilson
  • South #4 - Longest Putt
    Barb Regel
  • South #6 - Closest to the Pin
    Donna Taucer
  • South #9 - Closest Chip
    Pat Levie

Winning Team - 35 Points

  • Leta Cormier 
  • Jocelyn Mackenzie
  • Allison Small
  • Linda Wilson

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Danielle Dingledine
    #37 $90.00

Jul
26

Rained Out

 


Jul
19

Skill Prizes

  • North #2 - Longest Drive
    Lorna Dewan
  • North #4 - Closest to the Pin
    Danielle Dingledine
  • North #6 - Closest to the 150 Lynda Smith
  • North #8 - Closest Chip
    Pat Levie

 

Winning Team - 38 Points

  • Brenda Wilson
  • Lorna Dewan
  • Danille Dingledine
  • Donna Taucer
  • Robbin Winter

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Debbie MacDonald
    #2 $80.00

Jul
12

Skill Prizes

  • Central #5 - Closest 2nd Shot
    Beth Barker
  • Central #6 - Closest to the Pin
    N/A
  • Central #7 - Closest Chip
    Lynda Smith
  • Central #9 - Longest Putt
    Pauline Joly

Winning Team - 36 Points

  • Brenda Wilson
  • Lorna Dewan
  • Danille Dingledine
  • Donna Taucer
  • Robbin Winter

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Deb Rodgers
    #6 $95.00
     

 


JUL
5

Winning Team - 41 Points

  • Joan Lachaine
  • Anna Yates
  • Dale Hamilton
  • Marie-Josee Russell
  • Carol Wilkins

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Jo-ann Vance
    #65 $115.00

Skill Prizes

  • North #2 - Closest to the 150
    Linda Smith
  • North #5 - Closest Chip
    Donna Taucer
  • North #7 - Closest to the Pin
    Danielle Dingledine
  • North #9 - Longest Putt
    Livvie Scott

JUN
28

Winning Team - 45 Points

  • Marg Loughead
  • Donna Corbett
  • Pauline Joly
  • Janes Roberts-Long
  • Jo-ann Vance

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Joan Lachaine
    #89 $90.00

Skill Prizes

  • North #2 - Closest to the 150
    Marie-Josee Russell
  • North #4 - Closest to the Pin
    Jane Roberts-Long
  • North #6 - Mystery Hole
    N/A
  • North #8- Closest Chip
    Nancy Deslauriers

JUN
21

Winning Team - 40 Points

  • Leta Cormier 
  • Jocelyn Mackenzie
  • Allison Small
  • Linda Wilson

Proshop Draw

  • Jill Collins
    #45 $80.00

Skill Prizes

  • North #2 - Closest 2nd Shot
    Linda Smith
  • North #4 - Closest to the Pin
    Jill Collins
  • North #6 - Longest Putt
    Pauline Joly
  • North #8 - Longest Drive
    Danielle Dingledine

JUN
14

Winning Team - 41 Points

  • Marg Loughead
  • Donna Corbett
  • Pauline Joly
  • Janes Roberts-Long
  • Jo-ann Vance

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Danielle Dingledine
    #1 $95.00

Skill Prizes

  • Central #1 - Longest Putt
    Karen McCarthy
  • Central #4 - Closest to the Pin
    Sue McNee
  • Central #7 - Closest 2nd Shot
    Barb Regel
  • Central #9 - Closest Chip
    N/A

JUN
7

Skill Prizes

  • South #2 - Closest Chip
    Allison Smalls
  • South #4 - Closest 2nd Shot
    Barb Regel
  • South #8 - Closest to the Pin
    Glenna Gray
  • South #9 - Longest Putt
    Jo-ann Vance

Winning Team - 24 Points

  • Leta Cormier 
  • Jocelyn Mackenzie
  • Allison Small
  • Linda Wilson

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Debbie Mulvihill
    #38 $85.00

MAY
31

Winning Team - 28 Points

  • Marg Loughead
  • Donna Corbett
  • Pauline Joly
  • Janes Roberts-Long
  • Jo-ann Vance

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Jane Roberts-Long
    #51 $90.00

Skill Prizes

  • Central #2 - Closest to the Pin
    Lynda Smith
  • Central #3 - Straightest Drive
    Janice Hayes
  • Central #5 - Longest Putt
    Jane Roberts-Long
  • Central #8 - Closest Chip
    Allison Smalls

MAY
24

Winning Team - 34 Points

  • Brenda Wilson
  • Lorna Dewan
  • Danielle Dingledine
  • Donna Taucer
  • Robbin Winter

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Sandi Wallace
    #80 $85.00

Skill Prizes

  • North #2 - Closest Chip
    Sandi Wallace
  • North #5 - Longest Putt
    Robbin Winter
  • North #7 - Closest to the Pin
    Anna Yates
  • North #9 - Closest 2nd ShotSandi Wallace

MAY
17

 

Winning Team
N/A

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Debbie Mulvihill
    #38 $140.00

 

Skill Prizes

  • South #2 - Straightest Drive
    Janice Hayes
  • South #3- Closest to the Pin
    Wendy Rogers
  • South #5 - Closest Chip
    Carole Mayo
  • South #9 - Longest Putt
    Marg Loughead

MAY
10

 

 

Winning Team
N/A

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Barb Miggins
    #79 $90.00

 

Skill Prizes

  • North #1 - Longest Putt
    Nancy Deslauriers
  • North #3- Closest 2nd Shot
    Sandi Wallace
  • North #4 - Closest to the Pin
    Pat Levie
  • North #5 - Longest Putt
    Carol Wilkins

MAY
3

 

 

Rained Out
 


 

 


APR
26

 

 

Winning Team
N/A

Rposhop Draw Winner

  • Deb MacDonald
    #66 $90.00

 

Skill Prizes

  • South #1 - Longest Putt
    Leta Cormier
  • South #4 - Closest Chip
    Carol Moran
  • South #9 - Longest Putt
    Lorna Dewan