Tuesday Seniors League
Weekly Winners

Weekly winners are posted below. Scoring & handicap information is posted on the league board in the clubhouse.


Sept
25

End of the Year Prize Winners

 

Year End Winners

TBD

Proshop Draw Winner


Sept
18

Skill Prizes

Winning Team - 

TBD

Proshop Draw Winner


Sept
11

Skill Prizes

Winning Team - 

TBD

Proshop Draw Winner


Sept
4

Skill Prizes

Winning Team - 

TBD

Proshop Draw Winner


Aug
28

Skill Prizes

Winning Team - 

TBD

Proshop Draw Winner


Aug
21

Skill Prizes

Winning Team - 53 Points

  • Don Gibson
  • Dale Gilmer
  • Bob MacDonald
  • Neil Usher

Proshop Draw Winner


Aug
14

Skill Prizes

  • North #1 - Straightest Drive
    Joel Anslow
  • North #7 - Closest to the Pin
    Bob Schuller
  • South #3 - Closest to the Pin
    Colin MacPherson
  • South #9 - Longest Putt
    Bob MacDonald

Winning Team - 49 Points

  • Dan Cogliati
  • James Eddy
  • Eric Fransky
  • Steve Hall
  • Terry Perkins

 Proshop Draw Winner

  • Roly Mailloux #110
    $165.00

 


AUG
7

Skill Prizes

  • South #2 - Straightest Drive
    Derrick Holloway
  • South #9 - Closest Chip
    Eric Fransky
  • Central #4 - Closest to the Pin
    Marv Sywyk
  • Central #9 - Longest Putt
    Dave Stinson

Winning Team - 48 Points

  • Don Gibson
  • Dale Gilmer
  • Bob MacDonald
  • Neil Usher

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Don Raymond #27
    $95.00

Jul
31

Skill Prizes

  • Central #2 - Closest to the Pin
    Paul Kriz
  • Central #9 - Closest Chip
    Russ Tully
  • North #4 - Closest to the Pin
    Don Smith
  • North #8 - Longest Putt
    Gord West

Winning Team - 52 Points

  • Don Gibson
  • Dale Gilmer
  • Bob MacDonald
  • Neil Usher

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Dan Cogliati #104
    $180.00

JUL
24

Skill Prizes

  • Central #4 - Closest to the Pin
    Dave Stinson
  • Central #8 - Longest Putt
    Dale Gilmer
  • North #1 - Closest Chip
    Mel Swenson
  • North #7 - Closest to the Pin
    Steve Pressey

Winning Team - 50 Points

  • Joel Anslow
  • Derek Holloway
  • John Miller
  • Tim Reid-Wilkinson
  • Bob Wells

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Mark Brennan #23
    $110.00

JUL
17

Skill Prizes

  • South #3 - Closest to the Pin
    Terry Barker
  • South #7 - Straightest Drive
    Pat Jennings
  • Central #3 - Closest Chip
    Len Lanois
  • Central #6 - Closest to the Pin
    Dave Stinson

Winning Team - 52 Points

  • Joel Anslow
  • Derek Holloway
  • John Miller 
  • Tim Reid-Wilkinson
  • Bob Wells

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Wayne Cashman #46
    $140.00

JUL
10

Skill Prizes

  • South #6 - Closest to the Pin
    Glenn Scott
  • South #9 - Closest Chip
    Len Lanois
  • Central #1 - Straightest Drive
    Yves Gagne
  • Central #6 - Closest to the Pin
    Bob Shuller

Winning Team - 49 Points

  • Grant McClelland
  • Bob Schuller
  • Rick Swan
  • Marv Sywyk
  • Gord Wilkins

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Mel Swenson #4
    $145.00

JUL
3

Winning Team - 48 Points

  • Dale Gilmer
  • Don Gibson
  • Bob MacDonald
  • Neil Usher

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Rudy Blohon #90
    $145.00

Skill Prizes

  • North #4 - Closest to the Pin
    Derrick Hollaway
  • North #9 - Longest Putt
    David Currier
  • South #2 - Straightest Drive
    Dave Stinson
  • South #6 - Closest to the Pin
    Eric Fransky

JUN
26

Winning Team - 48 Points

  • Wayne Freitag
  • Carmen Moloughney
  • Doug Sorgat
  • Dave Stinson

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Bob Wells #113
    $205.00

Skill Prizes

  • Central #4 - Closest to the Pin
    Ed Childe
  • Central #9 - Longest Putt
    Gord West
  • North #4 - Closest to the Pin
    Steve Mandigo
  • North #8 - Closest Chip
    Ray Klassen & Brian Bown

 

 


JUN
19

Winning Team - 45 Points

  • Wayne Freitag
  • Carmen Moloughney
  • Doug Sorgat
  • Dave Stinson

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Darl Dimillo #55
    $150.00

Skill Prizes

  • Central #2 - Closest to the Pin
    Keith Kemp
  • Central #9 - Closest Chip
    Dave McDowell
  • North #1 - Longest Putt
    Rick Swan
  • North #7 - Closest to the Pin
    Paul Anderson

JUN
12

Winning Team - 43 Points

  • Steve Gamman
  • Gilles Gervais
  • Gary Hoger
  • Ian McGregor

Proshop Draw Winner

  • John Uberig
    $155.00

Skill Prizes

  • South #3 - Closest to the Pin
    Bob Schuller
  • South #7 - Closest Chip
    Rick Godding
  • Central #4 - Closest to Pin
    Gord Wilkins
  • Central #7 - Longest Putt
    Lars Krantz

JUN
5

Skill Prizes

  • North #1 - Straightest Drive
    Eric Fransky
  • North #7 - Longest Putt
    Gerald Fallu
  • South #2 - Closest Chip
    Roly Mailloux
  • South #8 - Closest to the Pin
    Byron Scrim

Winning Team - 50 Points

  • John Falkingham
  • Mike Graham
  • Colin MacPherson
  • Ron Mahoney
  • Tom VanCamp

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Derek Harris #128
    $160.00

MAY
29

Winning Team - 49 Points

  • Yves Gagne
  • Len Lanois
  • Jean Leduc
  • Yves Meunier
  • Steve Pressey

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Steve Hall #90
    $190.00

 

Skill Prizes

  • South #1 - Closest Chip
    Mark Brennan
  • South #8 - Closest to the Pin
    Glenn Beaton
  • Central #6 - Closest to Pin
    Glenn Scott
  • Central #9 - Longest Putt
    Neil Usher

MAY
22

Winning Team - 43 Points

  • Steve Gamman
  • Gilles Gervais
  • Gary Hoger
  • Ian McGregor

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Pat Jennings #87
    $200.00

Skill Prizes

  • Central #2 - Closest to the Pin
    Steve Mandigo
  • Central #3 - Straightest Drive
    Eric Fransky
  • Central #7 - Longest Drive
    Doug Sorgat
  • North #4 - Closest to the Pin
    Albert Cole
  • North #5 - Closest Chip
    Larry Seary
  • North #9 - Longest Putt
    Steve Mandigo

MAY
15

 

Winning Team
N/A

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Brian Overton #19
    $140.00

Skill Prizes

  • South #2 - Straightest Drive
    John Uberig
  • South #9 - Longest Putt
    John Falkingham
  • North #4 - Closest to Pin
    David Currier
  • North #9 - Closest Chip
    Dave Webb

MAY
8

 

Winning Team
N/A

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Jim Stinson #42
    $180.00

Skill Prizes

  • Central #3 - Closest Chip
    Darl Dimillo
  • Central #8 - Closest 2nd Shot
    Steve Nagle
  • North #4 - Closest to the Pin
    John Miller
  • North #9 - Longest Putt
    Ken Koffman 

MAY
1

 

Skill Prizes

  • South #2 - Straightest Drive
    Stan Nixon
  • South #8 - Closest to the Pin
    Mike Graham
  • North #5 - Closest Chip
    Brian Overton
  • North #8 - Closest Second Shot
    Ray Hull

Winning Team
N/A

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Grant McClelland #69
    $180.00

APR
24

 

 

Winning Team
N/A

Proshop Draw Winner

  • Mike Graham #2
    $185.00

Skill Prizes

  • Central #3 - Closest Chip
    Pat Jennings
  • Central #8 - Longest Putt
    Lars Krantz
  • North #4 - Closest to the Pin
    John Falkingham
  • North #8 - Straightest Drive
    Russ Tully